Married Relationship facts

Married 23 Jan 1965

Clark County, Nevada, USA

Mickey Tokowitz

Louis Tokowitz

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 25 Dec 1910

Died

1987

Other Partners

Susan Tokowitz

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1934
divorce Sep 1959

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Miriam Tokowitz

Miriam Tokowitz

His Other Children

Donald Sterling

born 1934, age 84
with Susan Tokowitz

Billionaire former owner of Los Angeles Clippers

Marilyn Pizante

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)
with Susan Tokowitz

Children Together

Her Other Children

Mickey Tokowitz
Bio Details

Full name

Louis Tokowitz

Also known as

Louis Tolkowitz

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 25 Dec 1910

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

1987

Donald Sterling's parents were apparently known as Mickey and Susan Tokowitz. On the 1940 census they are listed as Louis and Sylvia Tolkowitz.
!940 census has Louis's trade as Vegetable peddler.

Trivia

Mickey Tokowitz Family

Mickey Tokowitz's parents:

Mickey Tokowitz's mother was Sarah Chasa Tokovitz


Mickey Tokowitz's children:

Mickey Tokowitz's son is Donald Sterling Mickey Tokowitz's son is Marilyn Pizante


Mickey Tokowitz's current partners:

Mickey Tokowitz's wife was Miriam Tokowitz


Mickey Tokowitz's former partners:

Mickey Tokowitz's former wife is Susan Tokowitz


Mickey Tokowitz's grandchildren:

Mickey Tokowitz's grandson is Chris Sterling Mickey Tokowitz's granddaughter is Joanna Miller Mickey Tokowitz's grandson was Scott Sterling


Mickey Tokowitz's in laws:

Mickey Tokowitz's son in law is Leon Pizante


Mickey Tokowitz's former in laws:

Mickey Tokowitz's former daughter in law is Shelly Sterling


Miriam Tokowitz
Bio Details

Full name

Miriam Tokowitz

Gender

Female

Trivia

Miriam Tokowitz Family

Miriam Tokowitz's children:

Miriam Tokowitz's step-son is Donald Sterling Miriam Tokowitz's step-son is Marilyn Pizante


Miriam Tokowitz's current partners:

Miriam Tokowitz's husband was Mickey Tokowitz


Miriam Tokowitz's in laws:

Miriam Tokowitz's mother in law was Sarah Chasa Tokovitz