Married Relationship facts

Married 1938

Father of British Politican Jonathan Aitken
Lord Beaverbrook's Nephew
Sir William Aitken

Sir William Traven Aitken

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 10 Jun 1903

Died

19 Jan 1964

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Penelope Aitken Siblings

Alan Loader Maffey

Brother

Simon Maffey

Brother

Mother of Disgraced MP Jonathan Aitken
Penelope Aitken

Lady Penelope Loader Aitken

Age

94

Born

Friday 02 Dec 1910

Died

7 Feb 2005

His Other Children

Children Together

Jonathan Aitken

born 1942, age 75

Former Tory minister Great Nephew of Lord Beaverbrook

Maria Aitken

born 1945, age 72

Her Other Children

Sir William Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Sir William Traven Aitken

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Jun 1903

Birth place

Canada

Date of death:

19 Jan 1964

Trivia

Sir William Aitken Family

Sir William Aitken's parents:

Sir William Aitken's father was Joseph Aitken Sir William Aitken's mother was Katherine Aitken


Sir William Aitken's children:

Sir William Aitken's son is Jonathan Aitken Sir William Aitken's daughter is Maria Aitken


Sir William Aitken's current partners:

Sir William Aitken's wife was Penelope Aitken


Sir William Aitken's grandparents:

Sir William Aitken's grandfather was William Aitken Sir William Aitken's grandmother was Jane Aitken


Sir William Aitken's grandchildren:

Sir William Aitken's granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Sir William Aitken's granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Sir William Aitken's granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Sir William Aitken's grandson is Jack Davenport Sir William Aitken's grandson is William Aitken


Sir William Aitken's great grandchildren:

Sir William Aitken's great grandson is Harry Davenport


Sir William Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Sir William Aitken's uncle was Lord Beaverbrook


Sir William Aitken's cousins:

Sir William Aitken's cousin was Janet Kidd Sir William Aitken's cousin was Sir John Aitken Sir William Aitken's cousin was Peter Aitken


Sir William Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed was Lady Jeanne Campbell Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is John Kidd Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is Kirsty Smallwood Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is Lynda Dickson Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is Laura Levi Sir William Aitken's first cousin once removed is Peter Aitken


Sir William Aitken's in laws:

Sir William Aitken's daughter in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Sir William Aitken's father in law was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Sir William Aitken's mother in law was Dorothy Maffey Sir William Aitken's brother in law was Alan Loader Maffey Sir William Aitken's brother in law was Simon Maffey Sir William Aitken's son in law is Patrick McGrath


Sir William Aitken's former in laws:

Sir William Aitken's former daughter in law is Lolicia Aitken Sir William Aitken's former son in law is Nigel Davenport


Penelope Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Penelope Loader Aitken

Maiden name

Penelope Loader Maffey

Also known as

Pempe Aitken

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 02 Dec 1910

Date of death:

7 Feb 2005

Reportedly regulalry visited her son when he was in jail and cried at bothe start and end of every visit.

Trivia

Penelope Aitken Family

Penelope Aitken's parents:

Penelope Aitken's father was John Maffey, 1st Baron of Rugby Penelope Aitken's mother was Dorothy Maffey


Penelope Aitken's children:

Penelope Aitken's son is Jonathan Aitken Penelope Aitken's daughter is Maria Aitken


Penelope Aitken's current partners:

Penelope Aitken's husband was Sir William Aitken


Penelope Aitken's siblings:

Penelope Aitken's brother was Alan Loader Maffey Penelope Aitken's brother was Simon Maffey


Penelope Aitken's grandchildren:

Penelope Aitken's granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Penelope Aitken's granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Penelope Aitken's granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Penelope Aitken's grandson is Jack Davenport Penelope Aitken's grandson is William Aitken


Penelope Aitken's great grandchildren:

Penelope Aitken's great grandson is Harry Davenport


Penelope Aitken's in laws:

Penelope Aitken's husband Sir William Aitken's uncle in law was Lord Beaverbrook Penelope Aitken's daughter in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Penelope Aitken's father in law was Joseph Aitken Penelope Aitken's mother in law was Katherine Aitken Penelope Aitken's grandfather in law was William Aitken Penelope Aitken's grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Penelope Aitken's son in law is Patrick McGrath


Penelope Aitken's former in laws:

Penelope Aitken's former daughter in law is Lolicia Aitken Penelope Aitken's former son in law is Nigel Davenport