Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 2007

Until 25 Jan 2014

Their relationship was not made public until after her divorce in October 2010.

President of France
May 2012 - 
Francois Hollande

François Gerard Georges Hollande

Age

63

Born

Thursday 12 Aug 1954

Other Partners

Julie Gayet

Relationship

relationship began 2014

Segolene Royal

Relationship

4 children together

relationship began about 1981
until 17 Jun 2007

Professional Partners

Francois Hollande Siblings

Philippe Holland

Brother

Other Partners

Denis Trierweiler

Divorced

3 children together

married 15 Jul 1995
divorce Sep 2010

Franck Thurieau

Divorced

married 24 Jun 1989

Professional Partners

Valerie Trierweiler Siblings

Marie-Noelle Massonneau

Sister

Marie-Pascale Massonneau

Sister

William Massonneau

Brother

Laurent Massonneau

Brother

Stephanie Massonneau

Sister

Valerie Trierweiler

Valerie Trierweiler

Age

53

Born

Tuesday 16 Feb 1965

His Other Children

Thomas Hollande

born 1984, age 34 (approx.)
with Segolene Royal

Clemence Hollande

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)
with Segolene Royal

Julian Hollande

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
with Segolene Royal

Flora Hollande

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Segolene Royal

Children Together

Her Other Children

Anatole Trierweiler

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with Denis Trierweiler

Lorrain Trierweiler

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Denis Trierweiler

Leanard Trierweiler

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Denis Trierweiler

Francois Hollande
Bio Details

Full name

François Gerard Georges Hollande

Gender

Male

Age

63

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Aug 1954

Birth place

Rouen, France

Occupations

Politician

24th President of France

Trivia

Francois Hollande Family

Francois Hollande's parents:

Francois Hollande's father is Dr George Hollande Francois Hollande's mother was Nicole Hollande


Francois Hollande's children:

Francois Hollande's son is Thomas Hollande Francois Hollande's daughter is Clemence Hollande Francois Hollande's son is Julian Hollande Francois Hollande's daughter is Flora Hollande


Francois Hollande's current partners:

Francois Hollande has a relationship with Julie Gayet


Francois Hollande's former partners:

Francois Hollande had a relationship with Valerie Trierweiler Francois Hollande had a relationship with Segolene Royal


Francois Hollande's siblings:

Francois Hollande's brother is Philippe Holland


Francois Hollande FameChain Links

Presidents of France

2012

Other people in this association:

Nicolas Sarkozy 2007 - 2012

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Valerie Trierweiler
Bio Details

Full name

Valerie Trierweiler

Maiden name

Valerie Massonneau

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Feb 1965

Birth place

Angers, France

Trivia

Valerie Trierweiler Family

Valerie Trierweiler's parents:

Valerie Trierweiler's father was Jean-Noel Massonneau Valerie Trierweiler's mother is Jeannie Massonneau


Valerie Trierweiler's children:

Valerie Trierweiler's son is Anatole Trierweiler Valerie Trierweiler's son is Lorrain Trierweiler Valerie Trierweiler's son is Leanard Trierweiler


Valerie Trierweiler's current partners:

Valerie Trierweiler's husband is Franck Thurieau


Valerie Trierweiler's former partners:

Valerie Trierweiler had a relationship with Francois Hollande Valerie Trierweiler's former husband is Denis Trierweiler


Valerie Trierweiler's siblings:

Valerie Trierweiler's sister is Marie-Noelle Massonneau Valerie Trierweiler's sister is Marie-Pascale Massonneau Valerie Trierweiler's brother is William Massonneau Valerie Trierweiler's brother is Laurent Massonneau Valerie Trierweiler's sister is Stephanie Massonneau