Married

Founded the American Football team the New York Giants
Tim Mara

Timothy James Mara

Age

71

Born

Friday 29 Jul 1887

Died

16 Feb 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lizette Mara

Lizette Mara

His Other Children

Children Together

Jack Mara

born 1908, died 1965, age 57

Co-Owner of the New York Giants

Wellington Mara

born 1916, died 2005, age 89

Co-Owner of the New York Giants

Her Other Children

Tim Mara
Bio Details

Full name

Timothy James Mara

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 29 Jul 1887

Birth place

New York, New York, USA

Date of death:

16 Feb 1959

Place of death

New York, New York, USA

Occupations

President & Owner Of The New York Giants

Trivia

Tim Mara Family

Tim Mara's children:

Tim Mara's son was Wellington Mara Tim Mara's son was Jack Mara


Tim Mara's current partners:

Tim Mara's wife was Lizette Mara


Tim Mara's grandchildren:

Tim Mara's grandson was Timothy J. Mara II Tim Mara's grandson is Frank Mara Tim Mara's grandson is John Mara Tim Mara's grandson is Chris Mara Tim Mara's granddaughter is Maura Concannon Tim Mara's granddaughter is Susan McDonnell Tim Mara's grandson is Stephen Mara Tim Mara's granddaughter is Sheila Durkin Tim Mara's granddaughter is Kathleen Morehouse Tim Mara's granddaughter is Maureen Brown Tim Mara's granddaughter is Ann Cacase Tim Mara's granddaughter is Meghan Brennan Tim Mara's granddaughter is Colleen McLane


Tim Mara's great grandchildren:

Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Kate Mara Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Rooney Mara Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Christine Geithner Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Kathleen Anderson Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Sheila Melvin Tim Mara's great grandson is Stephen Mara Tim Mara's great grandson is John Mara Tim Mara's great grandson is John Mara Jr. Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Erin Mara Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Lauren Chaput Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Courtney Billings Tim Mara's great granddaughter is Christine Ward Tim Mara's great grandson is Daniel Mara Tim Mara's great grandson is Conor Mara   Tim Mara's great great grandson is Peter Geithner Tim Mara's great great granddaughter is Clare Geithner


Tim Mara's former in laws:

Tim Mara's former daughter in law was Helen Nugent Tim Mara's former daughter in law is Ann Mara


Lizette Mara
Bio Details

Full name

Lizette Mara

Maiden name

Lizette Barclay

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lizette Mara Family

Lizette Mara's children:

Lizette Mara's son was Wellington Mara Lizette Mara's son was Jack Mara


Lizette Mara's current partners:

Lizette Mara's husband was Tim Mara


Lizette Mara's grandchildren:

Lizette Mara's grandson was Timothy J. Mara II Lizette Mara's grandson is Frank Mara Lizette Mara's grandson is John Mara Lizette Mara's grandson is Chris Mara Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Maura Concannon Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Susan McDonnell Lizette Mara's grandson is Stephen Mara Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Sheila Durkin Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Kathleen Morehouse Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Maureen Brown Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Ann Cacase Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Meghan Brennan Lizette Mara's granddaughter is Colleen McLane


Lizette Mara's great grandchildren:

Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Kate Mara Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Rooney Mara Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Christine Geithner Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Kathleen Anderson Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Sheila Melvin Lizette Mara's great grandson is Stephen Mara Lizette Mara's great grandson is John Mara Lizette Mara's great grandson is John Mara Jr. Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Erin Mara Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Lauren Chaput Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Courtney Billings Lizette Mara's great granddaughter is Christine Ward Lizette Mara's great grandson is Daniel Mara Lizette Mara's great grandson is Conor Mara   Lizette Mara's great great grandson is Peter Geithner Lizette Mara's great great granddaughter is Clare Geithner


Lizette Mara's former in laws:

Lizette Mara's former daughter in law was Helen Nugent Lizette Mara's former daughter in law is Ann Mara