Married Relationship facts

Married 1954 - 2005

Co-Owner of the New York Giants
Wellington Mara

Wellington Timothy Mara

Age

89

Born

Monday 14 Aug 1916

Died

25 Oct 2005

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Wellington Mara Siblings

Jack Mara

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Mara

Ann Mara

His Other Children

Children Together

Susan McDonnell

Stephen Mara

Frank Mara

Sheila Durkin

Kathleen Morehouse

Maureen Brown

Ann Cacase

John Mara

born 1954, age 63

Chris Mara

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Co-Owner of the New York Giants

Meghan Brennan

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)

Colleen McLane

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Wellington Mara
Bio Details

Full name

Wellington Timothy Mara

Gender

Male

Age

89

Date of birth

Monday 14 Aug 1916

Birth place

Rye, New York, USA

Date of death:

25 Oct 2005

Place of death

Rye, New York, USA

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

President & Owner Of The New York Giants (Finished 2005)

Education

Loyola High School, Manhattan, New York, United States

Fordham University, New York City, New York, United States (Finished 1937)

Trivia

Wellington Mara Family

Wellington Mara's parents:

Wellington Mara's father was Tim Mara Wellington Mara's mother is Lizette Mara


Wellington Mara's children:

Wellington Mara's son is Frank Mara Wellington Mara's son is John Mara Wellington Mara's son is Chris Mara Wellington Mara's daughter is Susan McDonnell Wellington Mara's son is Stephen Mara Wellington Mara's daughter is Sheila Durkin Wellington Mara's daughter is Kathleen Morehouse Wellington Mara's daughter is Maureen Brown Wellington Mara's daughter is Ann Cacase Wellington Mara's daughter is Meghan Brennan Wellington Mara's daughter is Colleen McLane


Wellington Mara's former partners:

Wellington Mara's former wife is Ann Mara


Wellington Mara's siblings:

Wellington Mara's brother was Jack Mara


Wellington Mara's nieces and nephews:

Wellington Mara's nephew was Timothy J. Mara II Wellington Mara's niece is Maura Concannon


Wellington Mara's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Wellington Mara's great niece is Christine Geithner Wellington Mara's great niece is Kathleen Anderson Wellington Mara's great niece is Sheila Melvin


Wellington Mara's grandchildren:

Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Kate Mara Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Rooney Mara Wellington Mara's grandson is Stephen Mara Wellington Mara's grandson is John Mara Wellington Mara's grandson is John Mara Jr. Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Erin Mara Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Lauren Chaput Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Courtney Billings Wellington Mara's granddaughter is Christine Ward Wellington Mara's grandson is Daniel Mara Wellington Mara's grandson is Conor Mara


Wellington Mara's in laws:

Wellington Mara's daughter in law is Kathleen Mara Wellington Mara's son in law is John McDonnell Jr. Wellington Mara's daughter in law is Nancy Mara Wellington Mara's son in law is Ryan Durkin Wellington Mara's son in law is Mark Morehouse Wellington Mara's son in law is Doug Brown Wellington Mara's son in law is Timothy Cacase Wellington Mara's daughter in law is Denise Mara Wellington Mara's son in law is Charles Brennan Wellington Mara's son in law is Colin McLane


Ann Mara
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Mara

Maiden name

Ann Mumm

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ann Mara Family

Ann Mara's children:

Ann Mara's son is Frank Mara Ann Mara's son is John Mara Ann Mara's son is Chris Mara Ann Mara's daughter is Susan McDonnell Ann Mara's son is Stephen Mara Ann Mara's daughter is Sheila Durkin Ann Mara's daughter is Kathleen Morehouse Ann Mara's daughter is Maureen Brown Ann Mara's daughter is Ann Cacase Ann Mara's daughter is Meghan Brennan Ann Mara's daughter is Colleen McLane


Ann Mara's former partners:

Ann Mara's former husband was Wellington Mara


Ann Mara's grandchildren:

Ann Mara's granddaughter is Kate Mara Ann Mara's granddaughter is Rooney Mara Ann Mara's grandson is Stephen Mara Ann Mara's grandson is John Mara Ann Mara's grandson is John Mara Jr. Ann Mara's granddaughter is Erin Mara Ann Mara's granddaughter is Lauren Chaput Ann Mara's granddaughter is Courtney Billings Ann Mara's granddaughter is Christine Ward Ann Mara's grandson is Daniel Mara Ann Mara's grandson is Conor Mara


Ann Mara's in laws:

Ann Mara's daughter in law is Kathleen Mara Ann Mara's son in law is John McDonnell Jr. Ann Mara's daughter in law is Nancy Mara Ann Mara's son in law is Ryan Durkin Ann Mara's son in law is Mark Morehouse Ann Mara's son in law is Doug Brown Ann Mara's son in law is Timothy Cacase Ann Mara's daughter in law is Denise Mara Ann Mara's son in law is Charles Brennan Ann Mara's son in law is Colin McLane


Ann Mara's former in laws:

Ann Mara's former father in law was Tim Mara Ann Mara's former mother in law is Lizette Mara Ann Mara's former brother in law was Jack Mara