Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began circa 1980

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg

Alfonso Maximiliano Victorio Eugenio Alexandro María Pablo De La Santísima Trinidad Y Todos Los Santos Zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 28 May 1924

Died

21 Dec 2003

Other Partners

Mar Llys Hohenlohe-Langenburg

Married

15 Feb 1991

Soraya Khashoggi

Relationship

relationship began 1986
until 1986

Jackie Lane

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 May 1973
divorce 18 Mar 1985

Kim Novak

Affair

affair from before 1972
until before 1972

Ira von Furstenberg,
Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg

Divorced

married 17 Sep 1955
divorce 14 Dec 1960

Ava Gardner

Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Heidi Balzar

Heidimarie Garrigue-Guyonnaud

His Other Children

Princess Arianna Von Hohenlohe

born 1975, age 42
with Jackie Lane

Children Together

Desiree Von Hohenlohe

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg
Bio Details

Full name

Alfonso Maximiliano Victorio Eugenio Alexandro María Pablo De La Santísima Trinidad Y Todos Los Santos Zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 May 1924

Birth place

Madrid, Spain

Date of death:

21 Dec 2003

Place of death

At his mansion in Marbella, Malaga, Spain

Trivia

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg Family

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's parents:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's father was Prince Max von Hohenlohe-Langenburg.


Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's children:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's daughter is Princess Arianna Von Hohenlohe Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's daughter is Desiree Von Hohenlohe


Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's current partners:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's wife was Mar Llys Hohenlohe-Langenburg


Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former partners:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg had an affair with Ava Gardner Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg had an affair with Kim Novak Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg had a relationship with Soraya Khashoggi Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife is Jackie Lane Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg had a relationship with Heidi Balzar Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife is Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg


Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's in laws:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's son in law is Dennie Boardman Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's son in law is Count Thibault D'Ursel


Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former in laws:

Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's uncle in law was Gianni Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former father in law was Tassilo Egon Maria Karl Georg Leo Prinz Zu Fürstenberg Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former mother in law is Clara Jeanne Nuvoletti Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former step-father in law is Giovanni Nuvoletti Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former grandfather in law was Edoardo Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former grandmother in law was Virginia Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's aunt-by-marriage is Marella Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's aunt in law is Susanna Rattazzi Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's aunt in law is Maria Sole Teodorani-Fabbri Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's uncle-by-marriage is Conte Pio Teodorani-Fabbri Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's aunt in law is Cristina Brandolini D'Adda Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's uncle-by-marriage was Count Brandolino Brandolini D'Adda, Conte Di Valmareno Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's uncle in law was Giorgio Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's uncle in law was Umberto Agnelli Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg's former wife Ira von Furstenberg, Princess Virginia Of Fürstenberg's aunt-by-marriage is Allegra Agnelli


Heidi Balzar
Bio Details

Full name

Heidimarie Garrigue-Guyonnaud

Maiden name

Heidimarie Balzar

Gender

Female

Birth place

Germany

Trivia

Heidi Balzar Family

Heidi Balzar's children:

Heidi Balzar's daughter is Desiree Von Hohenlohe


Heidi Balzar's former partners:

Heidi Balzar had a relationship with Prince Alfonso de Hohenlohe-Langenburg


Heidi Balzar's in laws:

Heidi Balzar's son in law is Count Thibault D'Ursel