Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2001

Until about Feb 2004

Once dated the Duchess of Cambridge
Henry Ropner

Henry John William Ropner

Age

36

Born

Saturday 24 Oct 1981

Other Partners

Natasha Ropner

Married

19 May 2012

HRH Catherine,
Duchess Of Cambridge

Allegedly Dated

allegedly dated from about May 2007
until about Jun 2007

Emma Logue

Relationship

relationship began about 2007

Professional Partners

Henry Ropner Siblings

Carolyn Ropner

Sister

Annabel Ropner

Sister

Other Partners

Professor Jonathan Baillie

Married

1 child together

26 Mar 2016

Captain Philip Kaye

Dated

dated from about 2011

Hugh Crossley, 4th Baron Somerleyton

Broken Engagement

engaged from Oct 2008
until Oct 2009

Prince William
HRH The Duke Of Cambridge

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from 2001
until 2001

Professional Partners

Jecca Baillie Siblings

Batian Craig

Brother

Former girlfriend of Prince William
Jecca Baillie

Jessica Baillie

Age

37

Born

Friday 01 Jan 1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Wolf Baillie

born 2015 (ca.), age 2 (ca.)
with Professor Jonathan Baillie

Henry Ropner
Bio Details

Full name

Henry John William Ropner

Gender

Male

Age

36

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Oct 1981

Trivia

Henry Ropner Family

Henry Ropner's parents:

Henry Ropner's father is Sir John Ropner, 2nd Bt Henry Ropner's mother is Auriol Hope Henry Ropner's step-father is Adrian Hope, 4th Marquess of Linlithgow


Henry Ropner's current partners:

Henry Ropner has a relationship with Emma Logue Henry Ropner's wife is Natasha Ropner


Henry Ropner's former partners:

Henry Ropner allegedly dated HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Henry Ropner had a relationship with Jecca Baillie


Henry Ropner's siblings:

Henry Ropner's sister is Carolyn Ropner Henry Ropner's sister is Annabel Ropner


Henry Ropner's grandparents:

Henry Ropner's grandfather is Capt. Graham Mackeson-Sandbach Henry Ropner's grandmother is Geraldine Mackeson-Sandbach Henry Ropner's grandfather was Sir Leonard Ropner, 1st Bt Henry Ropner's grandmother is Esme Ropner


Henry Ropner's in laws:

Henry Ropner's father in law is Rod Sinclair Henry Ropner's mother in law is Sarah Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandfather in law was General Sir John Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandmother in law is Lady Esme Sinclair Henry Ropner's grandfather in law was Brigadier Cyril Dolphin Henry Ropner's grandmother in law is Diana Dolphin


Jecca Baillie
Bio Details

Full name

Jessica Baillie

Maiden name

Jessica Craig

Also known as

Jecca Craig

Gender

Female

Age

37

Date of birth

Friday 01 Jan 1982

Birth place

Kenya

Education

Pembroke House School, Nakuru, Kenya

Trivia

Jecca Baillie Family

Jecca Baillie's parents:

Jecca Baillie's father is Ian Craig Jecca Baillie's mother is Jane Craig


Jecca Baillie's children:

Jecca Baillie's son is Wolf Baillie


Jecca Baillie's current partners:

Jecca Baillie's husband is Professor Jonathan Baillie


Jecca Baillie's former partners:

Jecca Baillie allegedly had a romance with Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Jecca Baillie had a relationship with Henry Ropner Jecca Baillie dated Captain Philip Kaye Jecca Baillie is the former fiance of Hugh Crossley, 4th Baron Somerleyton


Jecca Baillie's siblings:

Jecca Baillie's brother is Batian Craig