Married

Father of Annie Hall Star Diane Keaton
Jack Hall

Jack Hall

Died

1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Annie Hall Star Diane Keaton
Dorothy Hall

Dorothy Hall

Died

2008

His Other Children

Children Together

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Diane Keaton

born 1946, age 72

Oscar Winning Hollywood Star

Her Other Children

Jack Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Jack Hall

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1990

Cause of death

Brain Cancer

Occupations

US Navy

Engineer

Trivia

Jack Hall Family

Jack Hall's children:

Jack Hall's daughter is Diane Keaton


Jack Hall's current partners:

Jack Hall's wife was Dorothy Hall


Jack Hall's grandchildren:

Jack Hall's adopted granddaughter is Dexter Keaton Jack Hall's adopted grandson is Duke Keaton


Dorothy Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Hall

Maiden name

Dorothy Keaton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2008

Trivia

Dorothy Hall Family

Dorothy Hall's children:

Dorothy Hall's daughter is Diane Keaton


Dorothy Hall's current partners:

Dorothy Hall's husband was Jack Hall


Dorothy Hall's grandchildren:

Dorothy Hall's adopted granddaughter is Dexter Keaton Dorothy Hall's adopted grandson is Duke Keaton