Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Dec 1920

Earl Hofert

Earl Jacob Hofert

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

Friday 04 Jun 1897

Died

Oct 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lena Hofert

Helena C Hofert

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 28 Oct 1891

His Other Children

Children Together

Dorothy Mengering

born 1921, age 96

"Dave's mom"

Her Other Children

Earl Hofert
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Jacob Hofert

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jun 1897

Date of death:

Oct 1970

Trivia

Earl Hofert Family

Earl Hofert's children:

Earl Hofert's daughter is Dorothy Mengering


Earl Hofert's current partners:

Earl Hofert's wife was Lena Hofert


Earl Hofert's grandchildren:

Earl Hofert's grandson is David Letterman Earl Hofert's granddaughter is Janice Letterman Earl Hofert's granddaughter is Gretchen Letterman


Earl Hofert's great grandchildren:

Earl Hofert's great grandson is Harry Letterman


Earl Hofert's in laws:

Earl Hofert's son in law is Hans Mengering Earl Hofert's son in law was Joe Letterman


Lena Hofert
Bio Details

Full name

Helena C Hofert

Maiden name

Helena C Strietelmeier

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Oct 1891

Trivia

Lena Hofert Family

Lena Hofert's children:

Lena Hofert's daughter is Dorothy Mengering


Lena Hofert's current partners:

Lena Hofert's husband was Earl Hofert


Lena Hofert's grandchildren:

Lena Hofert's grandson is David Letterman Lena Hofert's granddaughter is Janice Letterman Lena Hofert's granddaughter is Gretchen Letterman


Lena Hofert's great grandchildren:

Lena Hofert's great grandson is Harry Letterman


Lena Hofert's in laws:

Lena Hofert's son in law is Hans Mengering Lena Hofert's son in law was Joe Letterman