Married Relationship facts

Married 1942

Joe Letterman

Harry Joseph Letterman

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 15 Apr 1915

Died

Feb 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Hans Mengering

Married

1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

"Dave's mom"
Dorothy Mengering

Dorothy Marie Mengering

Age

96

Born

Monday 18 Jul 1921

His Other Children

Children Together

Janice Letterman

born 1946 (bef.), age 72 (bef.)

David Letterman

born 1947, age 71

American Talk Show Host

Gretchen Letterman

born 1948 (aft.), age 70 (aft.)

Her Other Children

Joe Letterman
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Joseph Letterman

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Apr 1915

Date of death:

Feb 1973

Occupations

Florist

Trivia

Joe Letterman Family

Joe Letterman's parents:

Joe Letterman's father was Frank Letterman Joe Letterman's mother is Anna Letterman


Joe Letterman's children:

Joe Letterman's son is David Letterman Joe Letterman's daughter is Janice Letterman Joe Letterman's daughter is Gretchen Letterman


Joe Letterman's current partners:

Joe Letterman's wife was Dorothy Mengering


Joe Letterman's grandchildren:

Joe Letterman's grandson is Harry Letterman


Joe Letterman's in laws:

Joe Letterman's father in law was Earl Hofert Joe Letterman's mother in law was Lena Hofert Joe Letterman's daughter in law is Regina Lasko


Joe Letterman's former in laws:

Joe Letterman's former daughter in law is Michelle Letterman


Dorothy Mengering
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Marie Mengering

Maiden name

Dorothy Marie Hofert

Also known as

Dorothy Marie Letterman

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Monday 18 Jul 1921

Birth place

Linton, Indiana, USA

Trivia

Dorothy Mengering Family

Dorothy Mengering's parents:

Dorothy Mengering's father was Earl Hofert Dorothy Mengering's mother was Lena Hofert


Dorothy Mengering's children:

Dorothy Mengering's son is David Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter is Janice Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter is Gretchen Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's current partners:

Dorothy Mengering's husband is Hans Mengering Dorothy Mengering's husband was Joe Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's grandchildren:

Dorothy Mengering's grandson is Harry Letterman


Dorothy Mengering's in laws:

Dorothy Mengering's father in law was Frank Letterman Dorothy Mengering's mother in law is Anna Letterman Dorothy Mengering's daughter in law is Regina Lasko


Dorothy Mengering's former in laws:

Dorothy Mengering's former daughter in law is Michelle Letterman