Married

Robert Desha Jr

Robert Desha Jr

Age

78 (ca.)

Born

1738 (ca.)

Died

1816 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elinor Desha

Elinor Desha

Age

53 (approx.)

Born

1740 (ca.)

Died

1793

His Other Children

Children Together

Phoebe Bunton

born 1784 (ca.), died 1861 (ca.), age 77 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Robert Desha Jr
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Desha Jr

Gender

Male

Age

78 (ca.)

Date of birth

1738 (ca.)

Date of death:

1816 (ca.)

Trivia

Robert Desha Jr Family

Robert Desha Jr's parents:

Robert Desha Jr's father was Robert Desha Robert Desha Jr's mother was Mary Desha


Robert Desha Jr's children:

Robert Desha Jr's daughter was Phoebe Bunton


Robert Desha Jr's current partners:

Robert Desha Jr's wife was Elinor Desha


Robert Desha Jr's grandchildren:

Robert Desha Jr's grandson was Robert Bunton


Robert Desha Jr's great grandchildren:

Robert Desha Jr's great granddaughter was Eliza Johnson   Robert Desha Jr's great great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Robert Desha Jr's 3x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Robert Desha Jr's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Robert Desha Jr's 3x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Robert Desha Jr's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Robert Desha Jr's 3x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Robert Desha Jr's 4x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Robert Desha Jr's 4x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Robert Desha Jr's 4x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Robert Desha Jr's adopted 4x great grandson was Rodney Moss Robert Desha Jr's 4x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Robert Desha Jr's 4x great grandson is Sam Johnson Robert Desha Jr's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Robert Desha Jr's 5x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Robert Desha Jr's 5x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Robert Desha Jr's in laws:

Robert Desha Jr's father in law was Joseph Wheeler Robert Desha Jr's mother in law was Maria Wheeler Robert Desha Jr's son in law was Joseph Bunton


Elinor Desha
Bio Details

Full name

Elinor Desha

Maiden name

Elinor Wheeler

Gender

Female

Age

53 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740 (ca.)

Date of death:

1793

Trivia

Elinor Desha Family

Elinor Desha's parents:

Elinor Desha's father was Joseph Wheeler Elinor Desha's mother was Maria Wheeler


Elinor Desha's children:

Elinor Desha's daughter was Phoebe Bunton


Elinor Desha's current partners:

Elinor Desha's husband was Robert Desha Jr


Elinor Desha's grandchildren:

Elinor Desha's grandson was Robert Bunton


Elinor Desha's great grandchildren:

Elinor Desha's great granddaughter was Eliza Johnson   Elinor Desha's great great grandson was Sam Johnson Jr   Elinor Desha's 3x great grandson was President Lyndon B Johnson Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter is Rebekah Bobbit Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter was Josefa Moss Elinor Desha's 3x great grandson was Sam Johnson Elinor Desha's 3x great granddaughter is Lucia Alexander   Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Lynda Bird Robb Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Luci Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great grandson is Philip Bobbitt Elinor Desha's adopted 4x great grandson was Rodney Moss Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Josefa Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great grandson is Sam Johnson Elinor Desha's 4x great granddaughter is Rebekah Alexander   Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Lucinda Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Catherine Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Robb Elinor Desha's 5x great grandson is Patrick Nugent Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Nicole Covert Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Rebekah Nugent Elinor Desha's 5x great granddaughter is Claudia Nugent


Elinor Desha's in laws:

Elinor Desha's father in law was Robert Desha Elinor Desha's mother in law was Mary Desha Elinor Desha's son in law was Joseph Bunton