Divorced Relationship facts

Married 11 May 1920

Chapel Royal, London, England, UK

Divorce before 1936

The marriage was attended by the King and Queen.

Sir Oswald Mosley

Sir Oswald Ernal Mosley

Age

84

Born

Monday 16 Nov 1896

Died

3 Dec 1980

Other Partners

Diana Mitford

Married

2 children together

6 Oct 1936

Professional Partners

Sir Oswald Mosley Siblings

Major Edward Mosley

Brother

John Mosley

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cynthia Mosley MP

Cynthia Blanche Mosley MP

Age

34

Born

Tuesday 23 Aug 1898

Died

16 May 1933

His Other Children

Alexander Mosley

born 1938, age 79
with Diana Mitford

Max Mosley

born 1940, age 78
with Diana Mitford

Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne

born 1930, age 88
step-child with Diana Mitford

Desmond Guinness

born 1931, age 86
step-child with Diana Mitford

Children Together

Vivien Mosley

born 1921, died 2001, age 80

Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale

born 1923, age 95

Michael Mosley

born 1932, age 86

Her Other Children

Sir Oswald Mosley
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Oswald Ernal Mosley

Also known as

Sir Tom Mosley

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 16 Nov 1896

Date of death:

3 Dec 1980

Trivia

Sir Oswald Mosley Family

Sir Oswald Mosley's parents:

Sir Oswald Mosley's father was Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet Sir Oswald Mosley's mother was Katherine Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley's children:

Sir Oswald Mosley's son is Max Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's daughter was Vivien Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's son is Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale Sir Oswald Mosley's son is Michael Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's son is Alexander Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's step-son is Jonathan Guinness, 3rd Baron Moyne Sir Oswald Mosley's step-son is Desmond Guinness


Sir Oswald Mosley's current partners:

Sir Oswald Mosley's wife was Diana Mitford


Sir Oswald Mosley's former partners:

Sir Oswald Mosley's former wife was Cynthia Mosley MP


Sir Oswald Mosley's siblings:

Sir Oswald Mosley's brother was Major Edward Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's brother was John Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley's grandparents:

Sir Oswald Mosley's grandfather was Captain Justinian Edwards-Heathcote Sir Oswald Mosley's grandmother is Eleanor Edwards-Heathcote Sir Oswald Mosley's grandfather is Sir Oswald Mosley, 4th Baronet Sir Oswald Mosley's grandmother is Elizabeth Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley's grandchildren:

Sir Oswald Mosley's grandson was Alexander Mosley Sir Oswald Mosley's grandson is Patrick Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley's in laws:

Sir Oswald Mosley's father in law was David Freeman-Mitford 2nd Baron Resedale Sir Oswald Mosley's sister in law was Nancy Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's sister in law was Pamela Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's brother in law was Thomas Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's sister in law was Unity Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's sister in law was Jessica Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's mother in law was Sydney, Lady Redesdale Sydney Freeman-Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's grandfather in law was Bertie Freeman-Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's grandmother in law was Clementina Freeman-Mitford Sir Oswald Mosley's grandfather in law was Thomas Bowles MP Sir Oswald Mosley's sister in law was Deborah Cavendish Sir Oswald Mosley's brother in law-by-marriage was Andrew Cavendish, 11th Duke Of Devonshire Sir Oswald Mosley's daughter in law is Jean Mosley


Sir Oswald Mosley's former in laws:

Sir Oswald Mosley's former father in law is Earl Curzon Of Kedleston


Cynthia Mosley MP
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Blanche Mosley MP

Maiden name

Cynthia Blanche Curzon

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Tuesday 23 Aug 1898

Date of death:

16 May 1933

Place of death

Appendicitis and Peritonitis

Trivia

Cynthia Mosley MP Family

Cynthia Mosley MP's parents:

Cynthia Mosley MP's father is Earl Curzon Of Kedleston


Cynthia Mosley MP's children:

Cynthia Mosley MP's daughter was Vivien Mosley Cynthia Mosley MP's son is Nicholas Mosley, 3rd Baron Ravensdale Cynthia Mosley MP's son is Michael Mosley


Cynthia Mosley MP's former partners:

Cynthia Mosley MP's former husband was Sir Oswald Mosley


Cynthia Mosley MP's former in laws:

Cynthia Mosley MP's former father in law was Sir Oswald Mosley, 5th Baronet Cynthia Mosley MP's former mother in law was Katherine Mosley Cynthia Mosley MP's former grandfather in law is Sir Oswald Mosley, 4th Baronet Cynthia Mosley MP's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Mosley Cynthia Mosley MP's former grandfather in law was Captain Justinian Edwards-Heathcote Cynthia Mosley MP's former grandmother in law is Eleanor Edwards-Heathcote Cynthia Mosley MP's former brother in law was Major Edward Mosley Cynthia Mosley MP's former brother in law was John Mosley