Married

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond

Sir John Maitland Salmond

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 17 Jul 1881

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Monica Salmond

Monica Margaret Salmond

His Other Children

Children Together

Julian Salmond

born 1926, age 91

Her Other Children

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Maitland Salmond

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Jul 1881

Trivia

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond Family

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's children:

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's son is Julian Salmond


Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's current partners:

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's wife was Monica Salmond


Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's in laws:

Air Marshal Sir John Salmond's daughter in law was Brigid Salmond


Monica Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Monica Margaret Salmond

Maiden name

Monica Margaret Grenfell

Gender

Female

Trivia

Monica Salmond Family

Monica Salmond's children:

Monica Salmond's son is Julian Salmond


Monica Salmond's current partners:

Monica Salmond's husband was Air Marshal Sir John Salmond


Monica Salmond's in laws:

Monica Salmond's daughter in law was Brigid Salmond