Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Dec 2012

All Saints Church, Dummer, Hampshire, England, UK

Sir Richard Swinburn

Lt-Col Sir Richard Hull Swinburn

Age

79

Born

Saturday 30 Oct 1937

Died

11 Oct 2017

Other Partners

Janey Swinburn

Married

29 Aug 1964

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ronald Ferguson

Divorced

3 children together

married 1976

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Swinburn

Susan Rosemary Swinburn

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1946

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Andrew Ferguson

born 1978, age 40
with Ronald Ferguson

Alice Stileman

born 1980, age 38
with Ronald Ferguson

Eliza Ferguson

born 1985, age 33
with Ronald Ferguson

Jane Luedecke

born 1957, age 61
step-child with Ronald Ferguson

Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson

born 1959, age 59
step-child with Ronald Ferguson

Sophie Ferguson

born 1961, died 1961, age under a year old (approx.)
step-child with Ronald Ferguson

Sir Richard Swinburn
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col Sir Richard Hull Swinburn

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Oct 1937

Birth place

Aldershot, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Oct 2017

Trivia

Sir Richard Swinburn Family

Sir Richard Swinburn's parents:

Sir Richard Swinburn's father is Maj-Gen Henry Swinburn


Sir Richard Swinburn's children:

Sir Richard Swinburn's step-son is Andrew Ferguson Sir Richard Swinburn's step-daughter is Alice Stileman Sir Richard Swinburn's step-daughter is Eliza Ferguson


Sir Richard Swinburn's current partners:

Sir Richard Swinburn's wife was Susan Swinburn Sir Richard Swinburn's wife was Janey Swinburn


Sir Richard Swinburn's in laws:

Sir Richard Swinburn's father in law is Frederick Deptford Sir Richard Swinburn's mother in law is Phyllis Deptford


Susan Swinburn
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Rosemary Swinburn

Maiden name

Susan Rosemary Deptford

Also known as

Susan Rosemary Ferguson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1946

Trivia

Susan Swinburn Family

Susan Swinburn's parents:

Susan Swinburn's father is Frederick Deptford Susan Swinburn's mother is Phyllis Deptford


Susan Swinburn's children:

Susan Swinburn's step-daughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Susan Swinburn's son is Andrew Ferguson Susan Swinburn's daughter is Alice Stileman Susan Swinburn's daughter is Eliza Ferguson Susan Swinburn's step-daughter is Jane Luedecke Susan Swinburn's step-daughter was Sophie Ferguson


Susan Swinburn's current partners:

Susan Swinburn's husband was Sir Richard Swinburn Susan Swinburn's husband was Ronald Ferguson


Susan Swinburn's in laws:

Susan Swinburn's father in law is Maj-Gen Henry Swinburn Susan Swinburn's father in law was Col Andrew Ferguson Susan Swinburn's mother in law was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's step-father in law is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst Susan Swinburn's grandfather in law was Brigadier Algernon Ferguson Susan Swinburn's grandmother in law was Margaret Ferguson Susan Swinburn's grandfather in law is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's grandmother in law is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's brother in law was John Ferguson Susan Swinburn's daughter in law is Florence Ferguson Susan Swinburn's son in law is Nick Stileman Susan Swinburn's son in law is Harry Cobb