Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1976

Ronald Ferguson

Ronald Ivor Ferguson

Age

71

Born

Saturday 10 Oct 1931

Died

16 Mar 2003

Other Partners

Susan Barrantes

Married

3 children together

1956 - 1974

Professional Partners

Ronald Ferguson Siblings

John Ferguson

Brother

Other Partners

Sir Richard Swinburn

Married

20 Dec 2012

Professional Partners

Siblings

Susan Swinburn

Susan Rosemary Swinburn

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1946

His Other Children

Jane Luedecke

born 1957, age 61
with Susan Barrantes

Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson

born 1959, age 59
with Susan Barrantes

Sophie Ferguson

born 1961, died 1961, age under a year old (approx.)
with Susan Barrantes

Children Together

Andrew Ferguson

born 1978, age 40

Alice Stileman

born 1980, age 38

Eliza Ferguson

born 1985, age 33

Her Other Children

Ronald Ferguson
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Ivor Ferguson

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Saturday 10 Oct 1931

Date of death:

16 Mar 2003

Place of death

Basingstoke, Hampshire, UK

Occupations

Farmer

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Ronald Ferguson Family

Ronald Ferguson's parents:

Ronald Ferguson's father was Col Andrew Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's mother was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott Ronald Ferguson's step-father is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst


Ronald Ferguson's children:

Ronald Ferguson's daughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's daughter is Jane Luedecke Ronald Ferguson's daughter was Sophie Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's son is Andrew Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's daughter is Alice Stileman Ronald Ferguson's daughter is Eliza Ferguson


Ronald Ferguson's current partners:

Ronald Ferguson's wife was Susan Swinburn


Ronald Ferguson's former partners:

Ronald Ferguson's former wife was Susan Barrantes


Ronald Ferguson's siblings:

Ronald Ferguson's brother was John Ferguson


Ronald Ferguson's grandparents:

Ronald Ferguson's grandfather is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Ronald Ferguson's grandmother is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Ronald Ferguson's grandfather was Brigadier Algernon Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's grandmother was Margaret Ferguson


Ronald Ferguson's great grandparents:

Ronald Ferguson's great grandfather was Henry Brand, 2nd Viscount Hampden Ronald Ferguson's great grandmother was Susan Brand   Ronald Ferguson's great great grandmother was Louisa Cavendish   Ronald Ferguson's 3x great grandfather was Henry Lascelles, 2nd Earl of Harewood Ronald Ferguson's 3x great grandmother was Henrietta Lascelles   Ronald Ferguson's 4x great grandfather was Edward Lascelles, 1st Earl of Harewood Ronald Ferguson's 4x great grandmother was Anne Lascelles   Ronald Ferguson's 5x great grandfather was Edward Lascelles


Ronald Ferguson's grandchildren:

Ronald Ferguson's granddaughter is Princess Eugenie Ronald Ferguson's grandson is Seamus Makim Ronald Ferguson's granddaughter is Ayesha Makim Ronald Ferguson's granddaughter is Heidi Luedecke Ronald Ferguson's granddaughter is Princess Beatrice


Ronald Ferguson's in laws:

Ronald Ferguson's father in law is Frederick Deptford Ronald Ferguson's mother in law is Phyllis Deptford Ronald Ferguson's daughter in law is Florence Ferguson Ronald Ferguson's son in law is Nick Stileman Ronald Ferguson's son in law is Harry Cobb


Ronald Ferguson's former in laws:

Ronald Ferguson's former son in law is Prince Andrew, HRH The Duke of York Ronald Ferguson's former wife Susan Barrantes's aunt in law was Muriel Wright Ronald Ferguson's former father in law was Fitzherbert Wright Ronald Ferguson's former mother in law was Doreen Wright Ronald Ferguson's former grandfather in law was Henry Fitzherbert Wright Ronald Ferguson's former grandmother in law is Muriel Wright Ronald Ferguson's former sister in law was Brigid Salmond Ronald Ferguson's former sister in law is Davinia Boughey Ronald Ferguson's former brother in law is Major Bryan Wright Ronald Ferguson's former son in law is Reiner Luedecke Ronald Ferguson's former son in law is Alex Makim


Susan Swinburn
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Rosemary Swinburn

Maiden name

Susan Rosemary Deptford

Also known as

Susan Rosemary Ferguson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1946

Trivia

Susan Swinburn Family

Susan Swinburn's parents:

Susan Swinburn's father is Frederick Deptford Susan Swinburn's mother is Phyllis Deptford


Susan Swinburn's children:

Susan Swinburn's step-daughter is Sarah, Duchess of York Sarah Ferguson Susan Swinburn's son is Andrew Ferguson Susan Swinburn's daughter is Alice Stileman Susan Swinburn's daughter is Eliza Ferguson Susan Swinburn's step-daughter is Jane Luedecke Susan Swinburn's step-daughter was Sophie Ferguson


Susan Swinburn's current partners:

Susan Swinburn's husband was Sir Richard Swinburn Susan Swinburn's husband was Ronald Ferguson


Susan Swinburn's in laws:

Susan Swinburn's father in law is Maj-Gen Henry Swinburn Susan Swinburn's father in law was Col Andrew Ferguson Susan Swinburn's mother in law was Marion Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's step-father in law is Air Marshall Sir Thomas Elmhirst Susan Swinburn's grandfather in law was Brigadier Algernon Ferguson Susan Swinburn's grandmother in law was Margaret Ferguson Susan Swinburn's grandfather in law is Lord Herbert Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's grandmother in law is Marie Montagu Douglas Scott Susan Swinburn's brother in law was John Ferguson Susan Swinburn's daughter in law is Florence Ferguson Susan Swinburn's son in law is Nick Stileman Susan Swinburn's son in law is Harry Cobb