Close Friendship

Geoffrey Madeley

Geoffrey Madeley

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Thursday 08 Apr 1897

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Geoffrey Madeley Siblings

Douglas Madeley

Brother

John Madeley

Brother

Doris Madeley

Sister

William Madeley

Brother

Katherine Madeley

Sister

Cyril Madeley

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kitty Madeley

Kate Madeley

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

James Madeley

born 1928 (bef.), age 90 (bef.)

Christopher Madeley

born 1928, died 1977, age 49 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Geoffrey Madeley
Bio Details

Full name

Geoffrey Madeley

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Apr 1897

Occupations

Farm Labourer

British Army

Education

Shawbury School, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, United Kingdom

A Bad Bargain

Geoffrey was secretly abandoned by his family in exchange for tickets for the rest of them to emigrate to Canada.  He was told after the rest of his family had left, and he was kept behind to work on his uncle's farm until he was 21.  He was 10 years old at the time.

Trivia

Geoffrey Madeley Family

Geoffrey Madeley's parents:

Geoffrey Madeley's father was Henry Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's mother was Hanna Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's children:

Geoffrey Madeley's son is James Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's son was Christopher Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's current partners:

Geoffrey Madeley had a close friendship with Kitty Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's siblings:

Geoffrey Madeley's brother was Douglas Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's brother was John Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's sister was Doris Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's brother was William Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's sister was Katherine Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's brother was Cyril Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's grandchildren:

Geoffrey Madeley's grandson is Richard Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's granddaughter is Elizabeth Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's great grandchildren:

Geoffrey Madeley's great granddaughter is Chloe Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's great grandson is Jack Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's uncles and aunts:

Geoffrey Madeley's uncle was William Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's uncle was Thomas Madeley Geoffrey Madeley's aunt was Sarah Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's in laws:

Geoffrey Madeley's daughter in law is Hilda Madeley


Geoffrey Madeley's former in laws:

Geoffrey Madeley's former daughter in law is Mary Madeley


Kitty Madeley
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Madeley

Maiden name

Kate Edwards

Gender

Female

Birth place

Shropshire, England

Deceased

Trivia

Kitty Madeley Family

Kitty Madeley's children:

Kitty Madeley's son is James Madeley Kitty Madeley's son was Christopher Madeley


Kitty Madeley's current partners:

Kitty Madeley had a close friendship with Geoffrey Madeley


Kitty Madeley's grandchildren:

Kitty Madeley's grandson is Richard Madeley Kitty Madeley's granddaughter is Elizabeth Madeley


Kitty Madeley's great grandchildren:

Kitty Madeley's great granddaughter is Chloe Madeley Kitty Madeley's great grandson is Jack Madeley


Kitty Madeley's in laws:

Kitty Madeley's daughter in law is Hilda Madeley


Kitty Madeley's former in laws:

Kitty Madeley's former daughter in law is Mary Madeley