Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Aug 1996

Daniel Wiggin

Daniel Mark Wiggin

Age

56

Born

Tuesday 21 Jan 1964

Other Partners

Princess Diana
Princess of Wales

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from about 1978
until about 1978

Professional Partners

Daniel Wiggin Siblings

Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt

Half-brother

other parent: Cecilia Wiggin

Benjamin Wiggin

Half-brother

other parent: Cecilia Wiggin

Jeremy Wiggins

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Simone Wiggin

Simone Wiggin

Daniel Wiggin
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Mark Wiggin

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jan 1964

Occupations

British Army Officer

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Was in the Coldstream Guards.
A friend of Charles Spencer, brother of the Princess of Wales.

Trivia

Daniel Wiggin Family

Daniel Wiggin's parents:

Daniel Wiggin's father is Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt Daniel Wiggin's mother is Sarah Wiggin


Daniel Wiggin's former step-parents:

Daniel Wiggin's former step-mother was Cecilia Wiggin


Daniel Wiggin's current partners:

Daniel Wiggin's wife is Simone Wiggin


Daniel Wiggin's former partners:

Daniel Wiggin allegedly had a romance with Princess Diana Princess of Wales


Daniel Wiggin's siblings:

Daniel Wiggin's half-brother was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Daniel Wiggin's half-brother is Benjamin Wiggin Daniel Wiggin's brother is Jeremy Wiggins


Daniel Wiggin's grandparents:

Daniel Wiggin's grandfather is Brig Stewart Forster Daniel Wiggin's grandfather is Sir Charles Wiggin, 3rd Bt Daniel Wiggin's grandmother is Mabel Wiggin


Daniel Wiggin's former step-grandparents:

Daniel Wiggin's former step-grandfather was Thomas Anson, 4th Earl of Lichfield Daniel Wiggin's former step-grandmother is Evelyn Anson


Simone Wiggin
Bio Details

Full name

Simone Wiggin

Maiden name

Simone Hooper

Gender

Female

Trivia

Simone Wiggin Family

Simone Wiggin's current partners:

Simone Wiggin's husband is Daniel Wiggin


Simone Wiggin's in laws:

Simone Wiggin's father in law is Sir John Wiggin, 4th Bt Simone Wiggin's mother in law is Sarah Wiggin Simone Wiggin's grandfather in law is Sir Charles Wiggin, 3rd Bt Simone Wiggin's grandmother in law is Mabel Wiggin Simone Wiggin's grandfather in law is Brig Stewart Forster Simone Wiggin's half-brother in law was Sir Charles Wiggin, 5th Bt Simone Wiggin's half-brother in law is Benjamin Wiggin Simone Wiggin's brother in law is Jeremy Wiggins