Married Relationship facts

Married 1996

Gordon and Tana's first 3 children were born via IVF

Celebrity Chef 
Gordon Ramsay OBE

Gordon James Ramsay

Age

51

Born

Tuesday 08 Nov 1966

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Gordon Ramsay OBE Siblings

Diane Ramsay

Sister

Ronnie Ramsay

Brother

Yvonne Ramsay

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gordon Ramsay's Wife
Tana Ramsay

Cayetana Elizabeth Ramsay

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Megan Ramsay

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)

Jack Ramsay

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)

Holly Ramsay

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)

Matilda Ramsay

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Gordon Ramsay OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Gordon James Ramsay

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Nov 1966

Birth place

Thornhill Maternity Hospital, Elderslie, Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Celebrity Chef

Writer

Footballer

TV Cooking Competition Judge

Restauranter

Chef

In 2010 Gordon sacked his father in law, Chris Hutcheson who was CEO of Ramsay Holdings, as he suspected him of stealing company money to fund a secret second family and mistresses. Chris denied the accusation . A legal settlement of £2m was paid to Chris and all professional links have been severed.

Trivia

Gordon Ramsay OBE Family

Gordon Ramsay OBE's parents:

Gordon Ramsay OBE's father was Gordon Ramsay Snr Gordon Ramsay OBE's mother is Helen Cosgrove Gordon Ramsay OBE's step-father is Jimmy Cosgrove Gordon Ramsay OBE's step-mother is Anne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay OBE's children:

Gordon Ramsay OBE's daughter is Megan Ramsay Gordon Ramsay OBE's son is Jack Ramsay Gordon Ramsay OBE's daughter is Holly Ramsay Gordon Ramsay OBE's daughter is Matilda Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay OBE's current partners:

Gordon Ramsay OBE's wife is Tana Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay OBE's siblings:

Gordon Ramsay OBE's sister is Diane Ramsay Gordon Ramsay OBE's brother is Ronnie Ramsay Gordon Ramsay OBE's sister is Yvonne Ramsay


Gordon Ramsay OBE's in laws:

Gordon Ramsay OBE's father in law is Chris Hutcheson Gordon Ramsay OBE's mother in law is Greta Hutcheson


Gordon Ramsay OBE FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2011

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Famous Marathon Runners

2004

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2008

Lance Armstrong 2007

Katie Holmes 2007

more...

Michelin Star Chefs

Other people in this association:

Albert Roux

Heston Blumenthal OBE

Michel Roux Jr

more...

Celebrity Chefs

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Tana Ramsay
Bio Details

Full name

Cayetana Elizabeth Ramsay

Maiden name

Tana Hutcheson

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1974

Trivia

Tana Ramsay Family

Tana Ramsay's parents:

Tana Ramsay's father is Chris Hutcheson Tana Ramsay's mother is Greta Hutcheson


Tana Ramsay's children:

Tana Ramsay's daughter is Megan Ramsay Tana Ramsay's son is Jack Ramsay Tana Ramsay's daughter is Holly Ramsay Tana Ramsay's daughter is Matilda Ramsay


Tana Ramsay's current partners:

Tana Ramsay's husband is Gordon Ramsay OBE


Tana Ramsay's in laws:

Tana Ramsay's father in law was Gordon Ramsay Snr Tana Ramsay's mother in law is Helen Cosgrove Tana Ramsay's step-father in law is Jimmy Cosgrove Tana Ramsay's step-mother in law is Anne Ramsay Tana Ramsay's sister in law is Diane Ramsay Tana Ramsay's brother in law is Ronnie Ramsay Tana Ramsay's sister in law is Yvonne Ramsay


Tana Ramsay FameChain Links

Dancing on Ice 2010 Contestants - Series 5

2010

Other people in this association:

Danniella Westbrook 2010

Heather Mills 2010

Michael Graham 2010

more...