Married

Father of pop singer George Michael
Jack Panos

Kyriacos Panayiotou

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1936

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lesley Panayiotou Siblings

Colin Harrison

Brother

George Michael's mother
Lesley Panayiotou

Lesley Angold Panayiotou

Age

59

Born

Friday 24 Dec 1937

Died

17 Feb 1997

His Other Children

Children Together

Yioda Panayiotou

born 1958, age 61 (approx.)

George Michael's eldest sister.

Melanie Panayiotou

born 1960, died 2019, age 59

Sister of George Michael.

George Michael

born 1963, died 2016, age 53

Award Winning Singer originally in Wham

Her Other Children

Jack Panos
Bio Details

Full name

Kyriacos Panayiotou

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1936

Birth place

Patricia, Karpasia, Cyprus

Occupations

Restauranter

Trivia

Jack Panos Family

Jack Panos's children:

Jack Panos's son was George Michael Jack Panos's daughter is Yioda Panayiotou Jack Panos's daughter was Melanie Panayiotou


Jack Panos's former partners:

Jack Panos's former wife was Lesley Panayiotou


Jack Panos's former in laws:

Jack Panos's former father in law was George Harrison Jack Panos's former mother in law was Daisy Harrison Jack Panos's former brother in law was Colin Harrison


Lesley Panayiotou
Bio Details

Full name

Lesley Angold Panayiotou

Maiden name

Lesley Angold Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 24 Dec 1937

Birth place

Islington, London, England, UK

Date of death:

17 Feb 1997

Place of death

Fulham, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Dancer

According to George, his mother discovered the bodies of both her father and her brother Colin who had taken their own lives.

Trivia

Lesley Panayiotou Family

Lesley Panayiotou's parents:

Lesley Panayiotou's father was George Harrison Lesley Panayiotou's mother was Daisy Harrison


Lesley Panayiotou's children:

Lesley Panayiotou's son was George Michael Lesley Panayiotou's daughter is Yioda Panayiotou Lesley Panayiotou's daughter was Melanie Panayiotou


Lesley Panayiotou's former partners:

Lesley Panayiotou's former husband is Jack Panos


Lesley Panayiotou's siblings:

Lesley Panayiotou's brother was Colin Harrison