Married Relationship facts

Married 1858

UK

Montague fled London in 1867 leaving Kate and their children.

Montague Leverson

Montague Richard Leverson

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1830

Other Partners

Ethel Leverson

Married

1912

Constance Otto

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kate Leverson

Kate Leverson

Died

1891

His Other Children

Children Together

Louis Leverson

Her Other Children

Montague Leverson
Bio Details

Full name

Montague Richard Leverson

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1830

Occupations

Solicitor

1867

The Times newspaper stated that £100 reward had been issued for Montague Leverson and that he had been charged with fraud and had absconded. He was being sought by London Police.

Trivia

Montague Leverson Family

Montague Leverson's children:

Montague Leverson's son is Louis Leverson


Montague Leverson's former partners:

Montague Leverson's former wife is Ethel Leverson Montague Leverson's former wife was Kate Leverson Montague Leverson had a relationship with Constance Otto


Montague Leverson's grandchildren:

Montague Leverson's granddaughter is Katherine Flora


Montague Leverson's great grandchildren:

Montague Leverson's great granddaughter is Dame Esther Rantzen   Montague Leverson's great great granddaughter is Emily Wilcox Montague Leverson's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Wilcox Montague Leverson's great great grandson is Joshua Wilcox   Montague Leverson's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Moss Montague Leverson's 3x great grandson is Xander Moss Montague Leverson's 3x great grandson is Teddy Wilcox Montague Leverson's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Wilcox Montague Leverson's 3x great granddaughter is Romily Wilcox


Montague Leverson's in laws:

Montague Leverson's daughter in law was Millie Leverson


Kate Leverson
Bio Details

Full name

Kate Leverson

Maiden name

Kate Hyam

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1891

Place of death

Germany

Trivia

Kate Leverson Family

Kate Leverson's children:

Kate Leverson's son is Louis Leverson


Kate Leverson's former partners:

Kate Leverson's former husband was Montague Leverson


Kate Leverson's grandchildren:

Kate Leverson's granddaughter is Katherine Flora


Kate Leverson's great grandchildren:

Kate Leverson's great granddaughter is Dame Esther Rantzen   Kate Leverson's great great granddaughter is Emily Wilcox Kate Leverson's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Wilcox Kate Leverson's great great grandson is Joshua Wilcox   Kate Leverson's 3x great grandson is Benjamin Moss Kate Leverson's 3x great grandson is Xander Moss Kate Leverson's 3x great grandson is Teddy Wilcox Kate Leverson's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Wilcox Kate Leverson's 3x great granddaughter is Romily Wilcox


Kate Leverson's in laws:

Kate Leverson's daughter in law was Millie Leverson