Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Oct 1873

Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

John Asquith

John Asquith

Died

16 Mar 1874

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Asquith Siblings

Mary Middleton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Anne Asquith Siblings

Edwin Middleton

Brother

Leonard Middleton

Brother

Arthur Middleton

Brother

Robert Middleton

Brother

Charles Middleton

Brother

John Middleton

Brother

Margaret Middleton

Sister

Anne Asquith

Anne Asquith

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1842

John Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

John Asquith

Gender

Male

Date of death:

16 Mar 1874

Place of death

Headingley, Leeds, Yorkshire, UK

Cause of death

Scarlet Fever

Occupations

Cloth Finisher

Trivia

John Asquith Family

John Asquith's parents:

John Asquith's father was Joseph Asquith John Asquith's mother was Ellen Asquith


John Asquith's current partners:

John Asquith's wife was Anne Asquith


John Asquith's siblings:

John Asquith's sister was Mary Middleton


John Asquith's nieces and nephews:

John Asquith's nephew was Gilbert Middleton John Asquith's niece was Olive Middleton John Asquith's niece was Ellen Middleton John Asquith's nephew was William Middleton John Asquith's niece was Caroline Middleton John Asquith's niece was Gertrude Middleton John Asquith's nephew was Richard Middleton John Asquith's niece was Margaret Middleton


John Asquith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

John Asquith's great nephew was Peter Middleton John Asquith's great nephew is Christopher Middleton John Asquith's great nephew is Tony Middleton John Asquith's great niece is Moggy Barton


John Asquith's grandparents:

John Asquith's grandfather was John Asquith John Asquith's grandmother is Mary Asquith


John Asquith's in laws:

John Asquith's father in law was William Middleton John Asquith's mother in law was Mary Middleton John Asquith's step-mother in law was Sarah Middleton John Asquith's step-grandfather in law is John Ward John Asquith's grandfather in law is John Middleton John Asquith's grandmother in law is Mary Middleton John Asquith's grandfather in law is John Ward John Asquith's brother in law is Edwin Middleton John Asquith's brother in law is Leonard Middleton John Asquith's brother in law is Arthur Middleton John Asquith's brother in law is Robert Middleton John Asquith's brother in law is Charles Middleton John Asquith's brother in law was John Middleton John Asquith's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Middleton John Asquith's sister in law was Margaret Middleton John Asquith's wife Anne Asquith's uncle in law was Sarah Middleton John Asquith's wife Anne Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was William Middleton


Anne Asquith
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Asquith

Maiden name

Anne Middleton

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1842

Trivia

Anne Asquith Family

Anne Asquith's parents:

Anne Asquith's father was William Middleton Anne Asquith's mother was Mary Middleton Anne Asquith's step-mother was Sarah Middleton


Anne Asquith's current partners:

Anne Asquith's husband was John Asquith


Anne Asquith's siblings:

Anne Asquith's brother is Edwin Middleton Anne Asquith's brother is Leonard Middleton Anne Asquith's brother is Arthur Middleton Anne Asquith's brother is Robert Middleton Anne Asquith's brother is Charles Middleton Anne Asquith's brother was John Middleton Anne Asquith's sister was Margaret Middleton


Anne Asquith's nieces and nephews:

Anne Asquith's nephew was Gilbert Middleton Anne Asquith's niece was Olive Middleton Anne Asquith's niece was Ellen Middleton Anne Asquith's nephew was William Middleton Anne Asquith's niece was Caroline Middleton Anne Asquith's niece was Gertrude Middleton Anne Asquith's nephew was Richard Middleton Anne Asquith's niece was Margaret Middleton


Anne Asquith's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anne Asquith's great nephew was Peter Middleton Anne Asquith's great nephew is Christopher Middleton Anne Asquith's great nephew is Tony Middleton Anne Asquith's great niece is Moggy Barton


Anne Asquith's grandparents:

Anne Asquith's grandfather is John Ward Anne Asquith's grandfather is John Middleton Anne Asquith's grandmother is Mary Middleton


Anne Asquith's great grandparents:

Anne Asquith's great grandfather is William Ward Anne Asquith's great grandmother is Sarah Ward


Anne Asquith's step-grandparents:

Anne Asquith's step-grandfather is John Ward


Anne Asquith's uncles and aunts:

Anne Asquith's uncle was Sarah Middleton Anne Asquith's uncle-by-marriage was William Middleton


Anne Asquith's in laws:

Anne Asquith's father in law was Joseph Asquith Anne Asquith's mother in law was Ellen Asquith Anne Asquith's grandfather in law was John Asquith Anne Asquith's grandmother in law is Mary Asquith Anne Asquith's sister in law was Mary Middleton Anne Asquith's brother in law-by-marriage was John Middleton