Married Relationship facts

Married 1997

Australian Hollywood Actor and The Hulk
Eric Bana

Eric Banadinovic

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebecca Bana

Rebecca Bana

His Other Children

Children Together

Klaus Bana

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)

Sophia Bana

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Eric Bana
Bio Details

Full name

Eric Banadinovic

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Birth place

Melbourne, Australia

Occupations

Actor

Bartender

Labourer

Comedian

Education

Tullamarine Primary School, Melbourne, Australia

Essendon Grammar School, Melbourne, Australia

Voice of Anchor the shark in Finding Nemo

Trivia

Eric Bana Family

Eric Bana's parents:

Eric Bana's father is Ivan Banadinovich Eric Bana's mother is Eleanor Banadinovich


Eric Bana's children:

Eric Bana's son is Klaus Bana Eric Bana's daughter is Sophia Bana


Eric Bana's current partners:

Eric Bana's wife is Rebecca Bana


Eric Bana FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2003

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Rebecca Bana
Bio Details

Full name

Rebecca Bana

Maiden name

Rebecca Gleeson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rebecca Bana Family

Rebecca Bana's children:

Rebecca Bana's son is Klaus Bana Rebecca Bana's daughter is Sophia Bana


Rebecca Bana's current partners:

Rebecca Bana's husband is Eric Bana


Rebecca Bana's in laws:

Rebecca Bana's father in law is Ivan Banadinovich Rebecca Bana's mother in law is Eleanor Banadinovich