How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Dee Dee Cooke
Dee Dee Cooke

Partners of 
Dee Dee Cooke

Sam Cooke

Divorced

married 19 Oct 1953
divorce 1958

Nathaniel Brown

Divorced

1 child together

divorce before 1953

Dee Dee Cooke
Bio Details

Full name

Dolores Elizabeth Cooke

Maiden name

Dolores Elizabeth Milligan

Also known as

Dolores Elizabeth Mowhawk

Gender

Female

Age

28

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Sep 1930

Birth place

Lubbock, Texas, USA

Date of death:

26 Mar 1959

Place of death

Fresno, California, USA

Dee Dee Cooke

Dolores Elizabeth Cooke

Age

28

Born

Tuesday 16 Sep 1930

Died

26 Mar 1959

Dee Dee Cooke Partner(s) Other Children

Dee Dee Cooke Children

Joey Cooke

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
with Nathaniel Brown

Trivia

Dee Dee Cooke Family

Dee Dee Cooke's children:

Dee Dee Cooke's son is Joey Cooke


Dee Dee Cooke's former partners:

Dee Dee Cooke's former husband was Sam Cooke Dee Dee Cooke's former husband is Nathaniel Brown


Dee Dee Cooke's former in laws:

Dee Dee Cooke's former father in law was Charles Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former mother in law was Annie Mae Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former step-mother in law was Rosetta Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former grandfather in law was Alex Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former grandmother in law was Hattie Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former half-brother in law is Clemmie Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former brother in law is L C Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former sister in law is Agnes Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former sister in law was Mary Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former sister in law is Hattie Cook Dee Dee Cooke's former brother in law is Charles Cook Jr. Dee Dee Cooke's former adopted brother in law is Willie B. Cook