Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1972

Divorce before 1975

Debbie and Marshall played together in a band called Daddy Warbucks

Eminem's Father
Marshall Mathers II

Marshall Mathers

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Debbie Mathers-Briggs Siblings

Todd Nelson

Brother

Ronnie Polkingham

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Eminem's Mother
Debbie Mathers-Briggs

Debbie Mathers-Briggs

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Eminem

born 1972, age 45

Academy Award Winning Rapper

Her Other Children

Nathan Samara

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
with Unknown

Eminem's brother

Marshall Mathers II
Bio Details

Full name

Marshall Mathers

Gender

Male

Trivia

Marshall Mathers II Family

Marshall Mathers II's children:

Marshall Mathers II's son is Eminem


Marshall Mathers II's former partners:

Marshall Mathers II's former wife is Debbie Mathers-Briggs


Marshall Mathers II's grandchildren:

Marshall Mathers II's granddaughter is Hailie Scott-Mathers


Marshall Mathers II's former in laws:

Marshall Mathers II's former mother in law is Betty Kresin Marshall Mathers II's former brother in law was Todd Nelson Marshall Mathers II's former half-brother in law was Ronnie Polkingham Marshall Mathers II's former daughter in law is Kim Mathers


Debbie Mathers-Briggs
Bio Details

Full name

Debbie Mathers-Briggs

Maiden name

Debbie Nelson

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1955

Occupations

Author

Trivia

Debbie Mathers-Briggs Family

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's parents:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's mother is Betty Kresin


Debbie Mathers-Briggs's children:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's son is Eminem Debbie Mathers-Briggs's son is Nathan Samara


Debbie Mathers-Briggs's former partners:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's former husband is Marshall Mathers II


Debbie Mathers-Briggs's siblings:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's brother was Todd Nelson Debbie Mathers-Briggs's half-brother was Ronnie Polkingham


Debbie Mathers-Briggs's grandchildren:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's granddaughter is Hailie Scott-Mathers


Debbie Mathers-Briggs's former in laws:

Debbie Mathers-Briggs's former daughter in law is Kim Mathers