Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 2014

Saxophone player for many bands including the Rolling Stones
Bobby Keys

Robert Henry Keys

Age

70

Born

Saturday 18 Dec 1943

Died

2 Dec 2014

Other Partners

Nathalie Delon

Affair

affair from about 1970

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Holly Keys

Holly Keys

His Other Children

Children Together

Jesse Keys

Her Other Children

Bobby Keys
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Henry Keys

Also known as

Mr Brown Sugar

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Dec 1943

Birth place

Lubbock Army Airfield, Hurlwood, Texas, USA

Date of death:

2 Dec 2014

Place of death

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Cause of death

Cirrhosis of the Liver

Occupations

Saxophonist

Nightclub Manager

Bobby briefly managed Ronnie Wood's nightclub in Miami

Trivia

Bobby Keys Family

Bobby Keys's parents:

Bobby Keys's father is Billy Keys


Bobby Keys's children:

Bobby Keys's son is Jesse Keys


Bobby Keys's former partners:

Bobby Keys had an affair with Nathalie Delon Bobby Keys's former wife is Holly Keys


Holly Keys
Bio Details

Full name

Holly Keys

Gender

Female

Trivia

Holly Keys Family

Holly Keys's children:

Holly Keys's son is Jesse Keys


Holly Keys's former partners:

Holly Keys's former husband was Bobby Keys


Holly Keys's former in laws:

Holly Keys's former father in law is Billy Keys