Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 1970

Saxophone player for many bands including the Rolling Stones
Bobby Keys

Robert Henry Keys

Age

70

Born

Saturday 18 Dec 1943

Died

2 Dec 2014

Other Partners

Holly Keys

Married

1 child together

Ended 2014

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard Burton CBE

Affair

affair from May 1972
until about May 1972

Franco Nero

Relationship

relationship began 1971

Alain Delon

Married

1 child together

1964 - 1969

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nathalie Delon

Nathalie Delon

Age

77

Born

Friday 01 Aug 1941

His Other Children

Jesse Keys

with Holly Keys

Children Together

Her Other Children

Anthony Delon

born 1964, age 53
with Alain Delon

Bobby Keys
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Henry Keys

Also known as

Mr Brown Sugar

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Dec 1943

Birth place

Lubbock Army Airfield, Hurlwood, Texas, USA

Date of death:

2 Dec 2014

Place of death

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Cause of death

Cirrhosis of the Liver

Occupations

Saxophonist

Nightclub Manager

Bobby briefly managed Ronnie Wood's nightclub in Miami

Trivia

Bobby Keys Family

Bobby Keys's parents:

Bobby Keys's father is Billy Keys


Bobby Keys's children:

Bobby Keys's son is Jesse Keys


Bobby Keys's former partners:

Bobby Keys had an affair with Nathalie Delon Bobby Keys's former wife is Holly Keys


Nathalie Delon
Bio Details

Full name

Nathalie Delon

Maiden name

Francine Canovas

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Friday 01 Aug 1941

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Nathalie Delon Family

Nathalie Delon's children:

Nathalie Delon's son is Anthony Delon


Nathalie Delon's former partners:

Nathalie Delon had an affair with Richard Burton CBE Nathalie Delon had a relationship with Franco Nero Nathalie Delon had an affair with Bobby Keys Nathalie Delon's former husband is Alain Delon


Nathalie Delon's former in laws:

Nathalie Delon's former father in law is Fabien Delon Nathalie Delon's former mother in law is Edith Delon