Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2009

Married 21 Jun 2014

Leicestershire, England, UK

Former member of Busted
Charlie Simpson

Charlie Robert Simpson

Age

33

Born

Friday 07 Jun 1985

Other Partners

Camilla Smith

Relationship

relationship began about 1999
until about 2008

Professional Partners

Charlie Simpson Siblings

Will Simpson

Brother

Edd Simpson

Brother

Other Partners

Shaun Davy

Relationship

relationship began about 2006
until about Sep 2008

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Barnard

Anna Barnard

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1985

Charlie Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Charlie Robert Simpson

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Friday 07 Jun 1985

Birth place

Woodbridge, Suffolk, England, UK

Occupations

Vocalist

Guitarist

Songwriter

Education

Uppingham School, Rutland, England, United Kingdom (Finished 2001 (ca.))

Brit Awards

2004 - Best Pop Act

Trivia

Charlie Simpson Family

Charlie Simpson's parents:

Charlie Simpson's father is Michael Simpson Charlie Simpson's mother is Tessa Simpson


Charlie Simpson's current partners:

Charlie Simpson's wife is Anna Barnard


Charlie Simpson's former partners:

Charlie Simpson had a relationship with Camilla Smith


Charlie Simpson's siblings:

Charlie Simpson's brother is Will Simpson Charlie Simpson's brother is Edd Simpson


Charlie Simpson FameChain Links

Busted

2002 - 2005

Other people in this association:

Matt Willis 2002 - 2005

James Bourne 2002 - 2005

more...

Brit Award Winners 2004 - The 24th

2004

Other people in this association:

Justin Timberlake 2004

Beyonce 2004

50 Cent 2004

more...

Anna Barnard
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Barnard

Also known as

Anna Simpson

Gender

Female

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1985

Birth place

Africa

Occupations

Account Executive

Education

Oakham School, Oakham, Rutland, England, United Kingdom

Bristol University, Bristol, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Account Director at APR Communications

Trivia

Anna Barnard Family

Anna Barnard's current partners:

Anna Barnard's husband is Charlie Simpson


Anna Barnard's former partners:

Anna Barnard had a relationship with Shaun Davy


Anna Barnard's in laws:

Anna Barnard's father in law is Michael Simpson Anna Barnard's mother in law is Tessa Simpson Anna Barnard's brother in law is Will Simpson Anna Barnard's brother in law is Edd Simpson