Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 1954

Until 1955

Miroslava is believed to have taken her own life after hearing of her great love Luis Miguel Dominguin's marriage to Lucia Bose.

Legendary Spanish Matador, seemingly adored 
by beautiful women the world over
Luis Miguel Dominguin

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 09 Nov 1926

Died

8 May 1986

Other Partners

Rosario Primo De Rivera

Married

1987 - 1996

Lucia Bose

Married

3 children together

1955 - 1987 (bef.)

Ava Gardner

Affair

affair from circa 1953
until circa 1956

Angelita Perez De Soane

Relationship

relationship began 1949

Lauren Bacall

Relationship

Brigitte Bardot

Relationship

Rita Hayworth

Relationship

Lana Turner

Relationship

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Miroslava

Miroslava Sternova

Age

29

Born

Saturday 27 Feb 1926

Died

9 Mar 1955

His Other Children

Lucia Dominguin

with Lucia Bose

Paola Dominguin

with Lucia Bose

Miguel Bose

born 1956, age 62
with Lucia Bose

Children Together

Her Other Children

Luis Miguel Dominguin
Bio Details

Full name

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Also known as

Luis Miguel Gonzalez Lucas

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Nov 1926

Birth place

Madrid, Spain

Date of death:

8 May 1986

Place of death

Andalucia, Spain

Cause of death

Heart Failure

Occupations

Bullfighter (1936 (ca.) - 1973)

Friends

Dominguin maintained close friendships with Pablo Picasso, Ernest Hemingway, John Cocteau and General Franco.
Picasso designed his famous "Suit of Lights" which he wore during one of his "comebacks" to bullfighting.  Dominguin also wrote the preface to a collection of bullfighting paintings by Picasso.

Bullfighting

Although he was considered one of the greatest bullfighters ever, he was seriously gored over 15 times.
Pablo Picasso and Luchino Visconti are godparents to his three children.

Trivia

Luis Miguel Dominguin Family

Luis Miguel Dominguin's parents:

Luis Miguel Dominguin's father was Dominguin Luis Miguel Dominguin's mother was Gracia Lucas Lorente


Luis Miguel Dominguin's children:

Luis Miguel Dominguin's daughter is Lucia Dominguin Luis Miguel Dominguin's daughter is Paola Dominguin Luis Miguel Dominguin's son is Miguel Bose


Luis Miguel Dominguin's former partners:

Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Zsa Zsa Gabor Luis Miguel Dominguin had an affair with Ava Gardner Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Lauren Bacall Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Brigitte Bardot Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Rita Hayworth Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Lana Turner Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Dame Olivia De Havilland Luis Miguel Dominguin's former wife is Rosario Primo De Rivera Luis Miguel Dominguin's former wife is Lucia Bose Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Miroslava Luis Miguel Dominguin had a relationship with Angelita Perez De Soane


Miroslava
Bio Details

Full name

Miroslava Sternova

Gender

Female

Age

29

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Feb 1926

Birth place

Prague, Czechoslovakia

Date of death:

9 Mar 1955

Place of death

Mexico City, Mexico

Cause of death

Took her own life.

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Miroslava Family

Miroslava's former partners:

Miroslava had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin