Married Relationship facts

Married 1933

Once kidnapped by left wing terrorists.
Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE

Sir George Edgar Vaughan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 24 Feb 1907

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elsie Vaughan

Elsie Winifred Vaughan

Died

1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Pauline Vaughan

born 1938, age 80 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Sir George Edgar Vaughan

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Feb 1907

British Ambassador to Panama.
Was once kidnaped by left wing geurillas who eventually released him after he delivered a knowledgable lecture on the politics of South America.

Trivia

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Family

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's children:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's daughter is Pauline Vaughan


Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's current partners:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's wife was Elsie Vaughan


Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's grandchildren:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's granddaughter is Sarah Brown Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's grandson is Sean Macaulay Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's grandson is Magnus Macaulay


Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's great grandchildren:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's great granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's great grandson is John Brown Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's great grandson is James Brown


Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's in laws:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's son in law is Professor Patrick Vaughan


Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's former in laws:

Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE's former son in law is Iain Macaulay


Elsie Vaughan
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Winifred Vaughan

Maiden name

Elsie Winifred Deubert

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1982

Trivia

Elsie Vaughan Family

Elsie Vaughan's children:

Elsie Vaughan's daughter is Pauline Vaughan


Elsie Vaughan's current partners:

Elsie Vaughan's husband was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE


Elsie Vaughan's grandchildren:

Elsie Vaughan's granddaughter is Sarah Brown Elsie Vaughan's grandson is Sean Macaulay Elsie Vaughan's grandson is Magnus Macaulay


Elsie Vaughan's great grandchildren:

Elsie Vaughan's great granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Elsie Vaughan's great grandson is John Brown Elsie Vaughan's great grandson is James Brown


Elsie Vaughan's in laws:

Elsie Vaughan's son in law is Professor Patrick Vaughan


Elsie Vaughan's former in laws:

Elsie Vaughan's former son in law is Iain Macaulay