Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 28 Dec 1961

Old Church, Chelsea, London, England, UK

Divorce about 1975

Iain Macaulay

Iain Hector Macaulay

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pauline Vaughan

Pauline Vaughan

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1938

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Brown

born 1963, age 54

Sean Macaulay

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)

Magnus Macaulay

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Iain Macaulay
Bio Details

Full name

Iain Hector Macaulay

Gender

Male

Birth place

Fife, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Iain Macaulay Family

Iain Macaulay's parents:

Iain Macaulay's father is H M Macaulay


Iain Macaulay's children:

Iain Macaulay's daughter is Sarah Brown Iain Macaulay's son is Sean Macaulay Iain Macaulay's son is Magnus Macaulay


Iain Macaulay's former partners:

Iain Macaulay's former wife is Pauline Vaughan


Iain Macaulay's grandchildren:

Iain Macaulay's granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Iain Macaulay's grandson is John Brown Iain Macaulay's grandson is James Brown


Iain Macaulay's in laws:

Iain Macaulay's son in law is Gordon Brown


Iain Macaulay's former in laws:

Iain Macaulay's former father in law was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Iain Macaulay's former mother in law was Elsie Vaughan


Pauline Vaughan
Bio Details

Full name

Pauline Vaughan

Maiden name

Pauline Winifred Vaughan

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1938

Trivia

Pauline Vaughan Family

Pauline Vaughan's parents:

Pauline Vaughan's father was Sir Edgar Vaughan CBE Pauline Vaughan's mother was Elsie Vaughan


Pauline Vaughan's children:

Pauline Vaughan's daughter is Sarah Brown Pauline Vaughan's son is Sean Macaulay Pauline Vaughan's son is Magnus Macaulay


Pauline Vaughan's current partners:

Pauline Vaughan's husband is Professor Patrick Vaughan


Pauline Vaughan's former partners:

Pauline Vaughan's former husband is Iain Macaulay


Pauline Vaughan's grandchildren:

Pauline Vaughan's granddaughter was Jennifer Brown Pauline Vaughan's grandson is John Brown Pauline Vaughan's grandson is James Brown


Pauline Vaughan's in laws:

Pauline Vaughan's son in law is Gordon Brown


Pauline Vaughan's former in laws:

Pauline Vaughan's former father in law is H M Macaulay