Broken Engagement Relationship facts

First Met 2004

The couple met when McFadden asked Delta to duet with him on the song Almost Here.

Engaged From Nov 2007

Until Apr 2011

Singer-Songwriter
Brian McFadden

Brian Nicholas McFadden

Age

38

Born

Saturday 12 Apr 1980

Other Partners

Danielle Parkinson

Relationship

relationship began Sep 2016

Vogue Williams

Separation

married 2 Sep 2012
separated Jul 2015

Kerry Katona

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Jan 2002
divorce 2006

Lene Nystrøm-Rasted

Dated

dated from before 5 Jan 2002
until before 5 Jan 2002

Hannah Spearritt

Dated

dated from before 5 Jan 2002
until before 5 Jan 2002

Professional Partners

Brian McFadden Siblings

Susan McFadden

Sister

Other Partners

Matthew Copley

Dated

dated from about Oct 2017
until about Mar 2018

Nick Jonas

Dated

dated from about Apr 2011
until Feb 2012

Mark Philippoussis

Dated

dated from Feb 2004
until Oct 2004

Professional Partners

Delta Goodrem Siblings

Trent Goodrem

Brother

Played Nina Tucker in the Australian soap Neighbours
Delta Goodrem

Delta Lea Goodrem

Age

34

Born

Friday 09 Nov 1984

His Other Children

Molly McFadden

born 2001, age 17
with Kerry Katona

Lilly-Sue McFadden

born 2003, age 15
with Kerry Katona

Children Together

Her Other Children

Brian McFadden
Bio Details

Full name

Brian Nicholas McFadden

Also known as

Bryan McFadden

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Apr 1980

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Songwriter

Singer & Recording Artist (1998)

Education

Billie Barry Stage School, Dublin, Ireland

Brit Awards

2001 - Best Pop Act
2002 - Best Pop Act

Trivia

Brian McFadden Family

Brian McFadden's parents:

Brian McFadden's father is Brendan McFadden Brian McFadden's mother is Mairead McFadden


Brian McFadden's children:

Brian McFadden's daughter is Molly McFadden Brian McFadden's daughter is Lilly-Sue McFadden


Brian McFadden's current partners:

Brian McFadden has a relationship with Danielle Parkinson


Brian McFadden's former partners:

Brian McFadden's former wife is Kerry Katona Brian McFadden's former wife is Vogue Williams Brian McFadden is the former fiance of Delta Goodrem Brian McFadden dated Lene Nystrøm-Rasted Brian McFadden dated Hannah Spearritt


Brian McFadden's siblings:

Brian McFadden's sister is Susan McFadden


Brian McFadden's former in laws:

Brian McFadden's former father in law was Freddie Williams Brian McFadden's former mother in law is Sandra Wilson Brian McFadden's former step-father in law is Neil Wilson Brian McFadden's former half-sister in law is Alison Williams Brian McFadden's former brother in law is Frederick Williams Brian McFadden's former sister in law is Amber Williams Brian McFadden's former half-brother in law is Alexander Wilson Brian McFadden's former father in law was Ron Armstrong Brian McFadden's former mother in law is Sue Katona Brian McFadden's former step-father in law is Arnie Ferrier Brian McFadden's former step-mother in law is Joyce Armstrong Brian McFadden's former grandfather in law is Denis Katona Brian McFadden's former grandmother in law is Irene Hill Brian McFadden's former half-sister in law is Lynsey Armstrong Brian McFadden's former half-brother in law is Paul Armstrong Brian McFadden's former step-brother in law is Vic Ferrier Brian McFadden's former wife Kerry Katona's aunt in law is Angela Katona Brian McFadden's former wife Kerry Katona's uncle in law is Andrew Katona


Brian McFadden FameChain Links

Westlife

1998 - 2004

Other people in this association:

Kian Egan

Shane Filan

Mark Feehily

more...

Australia's Got Talent Judges

2010 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2013

Dannii Minogue 2007 - 2012

Dawn French 2013

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Brit Award Winners 2001 - The 21st

2001

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2001

Robbie Williams 2001

Larry Mullen Jr 2001

more...

Brit Award Winners 2002 - The 22nd

2002

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2002

Robbie Williams 2002

Beyonce 2002

more...

The Jump - Series 3 - 2016

2016

Other people in this association:

Linford Christie OBE 2016

Joe Swash 2016

Heather Mills 2016

more...

Dancing on Ice 2019 Contestants - Series 11

2019

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2019

Saira Khan 2019

Richard Blackwood 2019

more...

Delta Goodrem
Bio Details

Full name

Delta Lea Goodrem

Gender

Female

Age

34

Date of birth

Friday 09 Nov 1984

Birth place

Sydney, Australia

Occupations

Actress

Voice Coach

Child Actress

Singer-Songwriter

TV Talent Show Judge (2012)

Trivia

Delta Goodrem Family

Delta Goodrem's parents:

Delta Goodrem's father is Denis Goodrem Delta Goodrem's mother is Lea Goodrem


Delta Goodrem's former partners:

Delta Goodrem is the former fiance of Brian McFadden Delta Goodrem dated Mark Philippoussis Delta Goodrem dated Nick Jonas Delta Goodrem dated Matthew Copley


Delta Goodrem's siblings:

Delta Goodrem's brother is Trent Goodrem


Delta Goodrem FameChain Links

The Voice (Australia) - Judges

2012 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE

Keith Urban 2012

Will.i.am 2014

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Cast of Neighbours

2002

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 1986 - 1988

Russell Crowe 1987

Holly Valance 1999 - 2005

more...

The Voice (Australia) - Judges

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE

Keith Urban 2012

Will.i.am 2014

more...