Married Relationship facts

Married 27 Mar 2008

Gibraltar

Margaret Thatcher's Son
Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet

Sir Mark Thatcher

Age

64

Born

Saturday 15 Aug 1953

Other Partners

Diane Beckett

Divorced

2 children together

married 14 Sep 1987
divorce about 2005

Professional Partners

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet Siblings

Carol Thatcher

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lady Sarah Thatcher Siblings

Claudia Harmsworth, Lady Rothermere

Sister

Lady Sarah Thatcher

Lady Sarah Jane Francis Thatcher

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1965

His Other Children

Amanda Thatcher

born 1983, age 35
with Diane Beckett

Michael Thatcher

born 1989, age 29
with Diane Beckett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Mark Thatcher

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Saturday 15 Aug 1953

Birth place

Princess Beatrice Hospital, Chelsea, London, England, UK

Controversy

Was allegedly involved in a plot to overthrow the government of Equatorial Guinea.  Mark was arrested at his Cape Town home and charged under the South African anti-mercenary laws in August 2004.  Mr Thatcher said he was "innocent of all charges"

Trivia

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet Family

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's parents:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's mother was Baroness Margaret Thatcher Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's father was Sir Denis Thatcher MBE


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's former step-parents:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's former step-mother was Margaret Hickman


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's children:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's daughter is Amanda Thatcher Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's son is Michael Thatcher


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's current partners:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's wife is Lady Sarah Thatcher


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's former partners:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's former wife is Diane Beckett


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's siblings:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's sister is Carol Thatcher


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's grandparents:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's grandfather was Alf Roberts Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's grandmother was Beatrice Roberts


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's great grandparents:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's great grandfather was Daniel Stephenson Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's great grandmother was Phoebe Stephenson


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's uncles and aunts:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's aunt was Muriel Cullen Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's uncle-by-marriage was Billy Cullen


Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's in laws:

Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's wife Lady Sarah Thatcher's aunt in law was Kathy Kirby Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's mother in law is Patricia Clemence Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's father in law is Terry Clemence Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's grandmother in law is Eileen O'Rourke Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's sister in law is Claudia Harmsworth, Lady Rothermere Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's brother in law-by-marriage is Jonathan Harmsworth, Lord Rothermere


Lady Sarah Thatcher
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Sarah Jane Francis Thatcher

Maiden name

Sarah Jane Francis Clemence

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1965

Birth place

St Marylebone, London, England, UK

Trivia

Lady Sarah Thatcher Family

Lady Sarah Thatcher's parents:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's mother is Patricia Clemence Lady Sarah Thatcher's father is Terry Clemence


Lady Sarah Thatcher's children:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's step-daughter is Amanda Thatcher Lady Sarah Thatcher's step-son is Michael Thatcher


Lady Sarah Thatcher's current partners:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's husband is Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet


Lady Sarah Thatcher's siblings:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's sister is Claudia Harmsworth, Lady Rothermere


Lady Sarah Thatcher's grandparents:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's grandmother is Eileen O'Rourke


Lady Sarah Thatcher's uncles and aunts:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's aunt was Kathy Kirby


Lady Sarah Thatcher's in laws:

Lady Sarah Thatcher's mother in law was Baroness Margaret Thatcher Lady Sarah Thatcher's father in law was Sir Denis Thatcher MBE Lady Sarah Thatcher's sister in law is Carol Thatcher Lady Sarah Thatcher's grandfather in law was Alf Roberts Lady Sarah Thatcher's grandmother in law was Beatrice Roberts Lady Sarah Thatcher's husband Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's aunt in law was Muriel Cullen Lady Sarah Thatcher's husband Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet's uncle-by-marriage was Billy Cullen