Married Relationship facts

Married 28 May 1917

Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Alf Roberts

Alfred Roberts

Age

77

Born

Monday 18 Apr 1892

Died

10 Feb 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beatrice Roberts

Beatrice Ethel Roberts

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Aug 1888

His Other Children

Children Together

Muriel Cullen

born 1921, died 2004, age 83 (approx.)

Baroness Margaret Thatcher

born 1925, died 2013, age 87

First British Female Prime Minister 4th May 1979 - 28th November 1990

Her Other Children

Alf Roberts
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Roberts

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 18 Apr 1892

Birth place

Ringstead, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Date of death:

10 Feb 1970

Place of death

Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Ran the family operated grocery store in Grantham.

Trivia

Alf Roberts Family

Alf Roberts's children:

Alf Roberts's daughter was Baroness Margaret Thatcher Alf Roberts's daughter was Muriel Cullen


Alf Roberts's current partners:

Alf Roberts's wife was Beatrice Roberts


Alf Roberts's grandchildren:

Alf Roberts's grandson is Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet Alf Roberts's granddaughter is Carol Thatcher


Alf Roberts's great grandchildren:

Alf Roberts's great granddaughter is Amanda Thatcher Alf Roberts's great grandson is Michael Thatcher


Alf Roberts's in laws:

Alf Roberts's son in law was Sir Denis Thatcher MBE Alf Roberts's father in law was Daniel Stephenson Alf Roberts's mother in law was Phoebe Stephenson Alf Roberts's son in law was Billy Cullen


Beatrice Roberts
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Ethel Roberts

Maiden name

Beatrice Ethel Stephenson

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Aug 1888

Birth place

Grantham, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Trivia

Beatrice Roberts Family

Beatrice Roberts's parents:

Beatrice Roberts's father was Daniel Stephenson Beatrice Roberts's mother was Phoebe Stephenson


Beatrice Roberts's children:

Beatrice Roberts's daughter was Baroness Margaret Thatcher Beatrice Roberts's daughter was Muriel Cullen


Beatrice Roberts's current partners:

Beatrice Roberts's husband was Alf Roberts


Beatrice Roberts's grandchildren:

Beatrice Roberts's grandson is Sir Mark Thatcher, 2nd Baronet Beatrice Roberts's granddaughter is Carol Thatcher


Beatrice Roberts's great grandchildren:

Beatrice Roberts's great granddaughter is Amanda Thatcher Beatrice Roberts's great grandson is Michael Thatcher


Beatrice Roberts's in laws:

Beatrice Roberts's son in law was Sir Denis Thatcher MBE Beatrice Roberts's son in law was Billy Cullen