Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1956

Vallauris, France

Divorce 1960

Toby Jellinek

Tobias Jellinek

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Rawdon Corbett

Divorced

2 children together

married 1970
divorce about 1979

Unknown

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1962

Professional Partners

Sylvette David Siblings

Leonard David

Brother

Famous muse of Picasso in 1954
Sylvette David

Sylvette David

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 14 Nov 1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Isabel Coulton

born 1963, age 55 (approx.)
with Unknown

Alice Dallaglio

born 1972, age 46
with Rawdon Corbett

Laurence Rawdon

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
with Rawdon Corbett

Toby Jellinek
Bio Details

Full name

Tobias Jellinek

Gender

Male

Occupations

Antique Dealer

Trivia

Toby Jellinek Family

Toby Jellinek's former partners:

Toby Jellinek's former wife is Sylvette David


Toby Jellinek's former in laws:

Toby Jellinek's former father in law was Emmanuel David Toby Jellinek's former mother in law is Honor Gell Toby Jellinek's former brother in law is Leonard David


Sylvette David
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvette David

Also known as

Lydia Corbett

Picasso's Girl With A Pony Tail

Lydia Sylvette Jellinek

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 14 Nov 1934

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Artist

Education

Summerhill Boarding School, Suffolk, United Kingdom

Age 36 officially changed her name to Lydia Corbett.
Posed for more than 40 paintings with Picasso as The Girl with a Ponytail.
Brigitte Bardot copied Sylvette's hairstyle.

Trivia

Sylvette David Family

Sylvette David's parents:

Sylvette David's father was Emmanuel David Sylvette David's mother is Honor Gell


Sylvette David's children:

Sylvette David's daughter is Isabel Coulton Sylvette David's daughter is Alice Dallaglio Sylvette David's son is Laurence Rawdon


Sylvette David's former partners:

Sylvette David's former husband is Rawdon Corbett Sylvette David's former husband is Toby Jellinek


Sylvette David's siblings:

Sylvette David's brother is Leonard David


Sylvette David's grandchildren:

Sylvette David's grandchild is Ella Dallaglio Sylvette David's granddaughter is Josie Dallaglio Sylvette David's grandson is Louise Dallaglio


Sylvette David's in laws:

Sylvette David's son in law is Lawrence Dallaglio