How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rose Harrington Rose Leslie
Rose Harrington
Rose Leslie

Partners of 
Rose Harrington Rose Leslie

Kit Harington

Married

23 Jun 2018

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Eleanor Harrington

Maiden name

Rose Eleanor Arbuthnot-Leslie

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Monday 09 Feb 1987

Birth place

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Actress

Education

LAMDA: London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Game of Thrones

Rose Leslies character in GOT is Ygritte

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie Siblings

William Arbuthnot-Leslie

Brother

Sophia Arbuthnot-Leslie

Sister

John Arbuthnot-Leslie

Brother

Portia Arbuthnot-Leslie

Sister

Game Of Thrones actress
Rose Harrington
Rose Leslie

Rose Eleanor Harrington

Age

31

Born

Monday 09 Feb 1987

Trivia

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie Family

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's parents:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's father is Sebastian Arbuthnot-Leslie Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's mother is Candy Leslie


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's current partners:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's husband is Kit Harington


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's siblings:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's brother is William Arbuthnot-Leslie Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's sister is Sophia Arbuthnot-Leslie Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's brother is John Arbuthnot-Leslie Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's sister is Portia Arbuthnot-Leslie


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandparents:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandfather was Humphrey Weld Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandmother is Frances Weld Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandfather is Anthony Stainton Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandmother was Mary Stainton


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great grandparents:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great grandfather was Alastair Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great grandmother was Sibyl Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great grandfather was William Arbuthnot-Leslie, 13th of Warthill Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great grandmother was Maria Arbuthnot-Leslie   Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great great grandfather was Simon Fraser, 13th Lord Lovat Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great great grandmother was Alice Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great great grandfather was Guillermo De Landa Y Escandon


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's uncles and aunts:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's aunt was Sofia Stainton Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's uncle is Charles Weld Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's aunt is Gabriella Weld Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's aunt is Lucinda Weld


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great uncles and aunts:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great uncle was Alastair Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great aunt was Elizabeth Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great uncle was Sir Ian Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great uncle was Roderick Fraser Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's great uncle is Simon Fraser


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's in laws:

Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's father in law is David Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's mother in law is Deborah Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandfather in law was John Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandmother in law was Lavender Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's grandfather in law is Maurice Catesby Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's brother in law is John Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's husband Kit Harington's uncle in law is Nicholas Harington Rose Harrington Rose Leslie's husband Kit Harington's aunt in law is Susan Harington


Rose Harrington Rose Leslie FameChain Links

Game of Thrones

2012

Other people in this association:

Charles Dance OBE 2011

Mark Addy 2011

Mackenzie Crook 2013

more...