Dated Relationship facts

Dated from after 1954

Until before 1971

American Baseball Player
Joe DiMaggio

Joseph Paul DiMaggio

Age

84

Born

Wednesday 25 Nov 1914

Died

8 Mar 1999

Other Partners

Marilyn Monroe

Divorced

married 14 Jan 1954
divorce 28 Oct 1954

Dorothy Arnold

Divorced

1 child together

married 19 Nov 1939
divorce 12 May 1944

Professional Partners

Joe DiMaggio Siblings

Vincent DiMaggio

Brother

Tom DiMaggio

Brother

Michael DiMaggio

Brother

Other Partners

Tony Bennett

Divorced

2 children together

married 29 Dec 1971
divorce 2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sandra Bennett

Sandra Elaine Bennett

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1940

His Other Children

Joe DiMaggio Jr.

born 1941, age 76
with Dorothy Arnold

Children Together

Her Other Children

Johanna Bennett

born 1970, age 48
with Tony Bennett

Antonia Bennett

born 1974, age 44
with Tony Bennett

Joe DiMaggio
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Paul DiMaggio

Also known as

Giuseppe Paolo DiMaggio

Joltin' Joe

The Yankee Clipper

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Nov 1914

Birth place

Martinez, California, USA

Date of death:

8 Mar 1999

Place of death

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Occupations

Professional Baseball Player (1924)

Education

Gallileo High School, San Francisco, California, United States (Finished 1930)

Trivia

Joe DiMaggio Family

Joe DiMaggio's parents:

Joe DiMaggio's father was Guiseppe DiMaggio Joe DiMaggio's mother was Rosalie DiMaggio


Joe DiMaggio's children:

Joe DiMaggio's son is Joe DiMaggio Jr.


Joe DiMaggio's former partners:

Joe DiMaggio's former wife was Marilyn Monroe Joe DiMaggio dated Sandra Bennett Joe DiMaggio's former wife was Dorothy Arnold


Joe DiMaggio's siblings:

Joe DiMaggio's brother was Vincent DiMaggio Joe DiMaggio's brother is Tom DiMaggio Joe DiMaggio's brother is Michael DiMaggio


Joe DiMaggio's former in laws:

Joe DiMaggio's former father in law was Martin Mortensen Joe DiMaggio's former mother in law was Gladys Baker Joe DiMaggio's former step-father in law is Charles Grainger Joe DiMaggio's former step-father in law was John Eley Joe DiMaggio's former grandfather in law is Martin Mortensen Joe DiMaggio's former grandmother in law is Kate Higaens Joe DiMaggio's former grandfather in law was Otis Monroe Joe DiMaggio's former grandmother in law was Della Monroe Joe DiMaggio's former half-brother in law was Jackie Baker Joe DiMaggio's former half-sister in law is Berniece Baker Miracle Joe DiMaggio's former wife Marilyn Monroe's uncle in law was Marion Monroe


Sandra Bennett
Bio Details

Full name

Sandra Elaine Bennett

Maiden name

Sandra Elaine Grant

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1940

One of twelve children from Leesville, Louisiana Sandra followed two brothers and a sister on the path to California following a short marriage to a soldier at Fort Polk near Leesville.

Trivia

Sandra Bennett Family

Sandra Bennett's parents:

Sandra Bennett's father is John Grant


Sandra Bennett's children:

Sandra Bennett's daughter is Johanna Bennett Sandra Bennett's daughter is Antonia Bennett


Sandra Bennett's former partners:

Sandra Bennett dated Joe DiMaggio Sandra Bennett's former husband is Tony Bennett


Sandra Bennett's in laws:

Sandra Bennett's son in law is Ronen Helmann


Sandra Bennett's former in laws:

Sandra Bennett's former father in law was Giovanni Benedetto Sandra Bennett's former mother in law was Anna Benedetto Sandra Bennett's former grandfather in law was Giovanni Benedetto Sandra Bennett's former grandmother in law was Maria Benedetto Sandra Bennett's former grandfather in law was Antonio Suraci Sandra Bennett's former grandmother in law was Vincenza Suraci Sandra Bennett's former sister in law is Mary Benedetto Sandra Bennett's former brother in law is John Benedetto Jr. Sandra Bennett's former husband Tony Bennett's aunt in law is Frances Bendetto Sandra Bennett's former husband Tony Bennett's uncle in law was Frank Suraci Sandra Bennett's former husband Tony Bennett's aunt in law was Mary Suraci