Engaged Relationship facts

Engaged about 2007

Richard Fettuccini

Richard Fettuccini

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Hugh Grant

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from 27 Jun 1995
until 27 Jun 1995

Alvin Brown

Relationship

2 children together

until before 2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Former prostitute arrested with Hugh Grant
Divine Brown

Estella Marie Thompson

Age

48

Born

Friday 22 Aug 1969

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Cheyenne Thompson

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)
with Alvin Brown

Brianna Thompson

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Alvin Brown

Richard Fettuccini
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Fettuccini

Gender

Male

Occupations

Record Company Owner

Trivia

Richard Fettuccini Family

Richard Fettuccini's current partners:

Richard Fettuccini is the fiance of Divine Brown


Divine Brown
Bio Details

Full name

Estella Marie Thompson

Also known as

Stella Thompson

Gender

Female

Age

48

Date of birth

Friday 22 Aug 1969

Birth place

Contra Costa, California, USA

Occupations

Prostitute

On the 27 June 1995 Divine and Hugh Grant were arrested for lewd behaviour in a car on the Sunset Boulevard.
The incident led to Grant's very public humiliation.  For Divine it changed her life, selling lucrative newspaper and TV company deals as well as her own DVD about her life, Divine was able to turn her life around, put her two daughters through private school and move to a new home.
One of six children born to a single mother.

Trivia

Divine Brown Family

Divine Brown's parents:

Divine Brown's mother is Phyllis Brooks


Divine Brown's children:

Divine Brown's daughter is Cheyenne Thompson Divine Brown's daughter is Brianna Thompson


Divine Brown's current partners:

Divine Brown is the fiance of Richard Fettuccini


Divine Brown's former partners:

Divine Brown had a brief liaison with Hugh Grant Divine Brown had a relationship with Alvin Brown