Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1958

They reportedly had a shot gun wedding after they conceived their daughter, Kathy Hilton, in the back of a black Chevrolet convertible.

Grandfather of Socialite Paris Hilton
Larry Avanzino

Laurence K Avanzino

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1935

Died

1997

Other Partners

Virginia Avanzino

Married

Ended 1997

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jack Catain

Divorced

married circa 1980

Kenneth E Richards

Divorced

2 children together

married about 1964
divorce 1979

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Reality TV Stars Kim & Kyle Richards
Kathy Richards

Sharon Kathleen Richards

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1938

Died

2 Mar 2002

His Other Children

Elizabeth Avanzino

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Virginia Avanzino

Half Sister of Kathy Hilton

Children Together

Kathy Hilton

born 1959, age 59

Paris Hilton's Mother

Her Other Children

Kim Richards

born 1964, age 53
with Kenneth E Richards

Actress and one of the Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Aunty of It Girl Paris Hilton

Kyle Richards

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with Kenneth E Richards

Real Houswives of Beverley Hills Star Aunt of It Girl Paris Hilton

Larry Avanzino
Bio Details

Full name

Laurence K Avanzino

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Date of death:

1997

Occupations

Painter And Decorator

Trivia

Larry Avanzino Family

Larry Avanzino's children:

Larry Avanzino's daughter is Kathy Hilton Larry Avanzino's daughter is Elizabeth Avanzino


Larry Avanzino's former partners:

Larry Avanzino's former wife was Kathy Richards Larry Avanzino's former wife is Virginia Avanzino


Larry Avanzino's grandchildren:

Larry Avanzino's granddaughter is Paris Hilton Larry Avanzino's granddaughter is Nicky Hilton Larry Avanzino's grandson is Barron Hilton Larry Avanzino's grandson is Conrad Hilton


Larry Avanzino's great grandchildren:

Larry Avanzino's great granddaughter is Lily Rothschild


Larry Avanzino's in laws:

Larry Avanzino's son in law is Rick Hilton


Larry Avanzino's former in laws:

Larry Avanzino's former father in law is Ed Dugan Larry Avanzino's former mother in law is Dodo Dugan


Kathy Richards
Bio Details

Full name

Sharon Kathleen Richards

Maiden name

Sharon Kathleen Dugan

Also known as

Kathy Dugan

Kathleen Richards

Big Kathy

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1938

Date of death:

2 Mar 2002

Cause of death

Cancer

It is reported she was obsesssed with money, fancy cars and expensive houses and that she instilled in her daughters to marry money.

Trivia

Kathy Richards Family

Kathy Richards's parents:

Kathy Richards's father is Ed Dugan Kathy Richards's mother is Dodo Dugan


Kathy Richards's children:

Kathy Richards's daughter is Kathy Hilton Kathy Richards's daughter is Kim Richards Kathy Richards's daughter is Kyle Richards


Kathy Richards's former partners:

Kathy Richards's former husband is Jack Catain Kathy Richards's former husband was Kenneth E Richards Kathy Richards's former husband was Larry Avanzino


Kathy Richards's grandchildren:

Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Paris Hilton Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Nicky Hilton Kathy Richards's grandson is Barron Hilton Kathy Richards's grandson is Conrad Hilton Kathy Richards's grandson is Chad Davis Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Whitney Davis Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Kimberley Jackson Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Brooke Brinson Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Farrah Aldjufrie Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Alexia Umansky Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Sophia Umansky Kathy Richards's granddaughter is Portia Umansky


Kathy Richards's great grandchildren:

Kathy Richards's great granddaughter is Lily Rothschild


Kathy Richards's in laws:

Kathy Richards's son in law is Rick Hilton Kathy Richards's son in law is Mauricio Umansky


Kathy Richards's former in laws:

Kathy Richards's former son in law was Monty Brinson Kathy Richards's former son in law is Gregg Davis Kathy Richards's former son in law is Guraish Aldjufrie