How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Julia Child
Julia Child

Partners of 
Julia Child

Paul Child

Married

1 Sep 1946

Julia Child
Bio Details

Full name

Julia Carolyn Child

Maiden name

Julia Carolyn McWilliams

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Dec 1912

Birth place

Pasadena, California, USA

Date of death:

13 Aug 2004

Place of death

Montecito, California, USA

Occupations

TV Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Cookery Teacher

Julia Child Siblings

John McWilliams III

Brother

Dorothy Cousins

Sister

American TV cook
Julia Child

Julia Carolyn Child

Age

91

Born

Sunday 15 Dec 1912

Died

13 Aug 2004

Trivia

Julia Child Family

Julia Child's parents:

Julia Child's father was John McWilliams, jr Julia Child's mother was Caro McWilliams


Julia Child's current partners:

Julia Child's husband was Paul Child


Julia Child's siblings:

Julia Child's brother was John McWilliams III Julia Child's sister is Dorothy Cousins


Julia Child's nieces and nephews:

Julia Child's niece is Phila Cousins Julia Child's nephew is Sam Cousins


Julia Child's grandparents:

Julia Child's grandfather was Byron Weston Julia Child's grandmother is Julia Weston Julia Child's grandfather was John McWilliams Sr Julia Child's grandmother was Clara McWilliams


Julia Child's great grandparents:

Julia Child's great grandfather was Isaiah Weston Julia Child's great grandmother is Caroline Weston


Julia Child's uncles and aunts:

Julia Child's aunt was Ellen Holden Julia Child's uncle-by-marriage was Hale Holden Julia Child's uncle is Philip Weston Julia Child's uncle is Donald Weston Julia Child's uncle is Franklin Weston Julia Child's aunt is Louise Weston Julia Child's aunt is Dorothy Weston


Julia Child's great uncles and aunts:

Julia Child's great aunt was Mary McWilliams


Julia Child's cousins:

Julia Child's cousin is Philip D Holden Julia Child's cousin is Eleanor Linn Julia Child's cousin was Hale Holden jr


Julia Child's in laws:

Julia Child's father in law was Charles Child Julia Child's mother in law was Bertha Child Julia Child's grandfather in law was Rev John Cushing Julia Child's grandmother in law was Mary Cushing Julia Child's sister in law is Mary Child Julia Child's brother in law was Charles Child