Married Relationship facts

Married 1967

Father of Hollywood Actress Uma Thurman
Robert Thurman

Robert Alexander Farrar Thurman

Age

76

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Other Partners

Christophe De Menil

Divorced

1 child together

married 1959
divorce about 1966

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Timothy Leary

Divorced

married 1964
divorce 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Nena Thurman

Birgitte Caroline Thurman

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 08 Jan 1941

His Other Children

Taya Thurman

with Christophe De Menil

Uma Thurman's Half Sister & Mother of Artist Dash Snow

Ganden Thurman

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Nena Thurman

Uma Thurman

born 1970, age 48
with Nena Thurman

Hollywood Star

Dechan Thurman

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
with Nena Thurman

Mipam Thurman

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)
with Nena Thurman

Children Together

Her Other Children

Ganden Thurman

born 1968, age 53 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Uma Thurman

born 1970, age 50
with Robert Thurman

Hollywood Star

Dechan Thurman

born 1973, age 48 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Mipam Thurman

born 1978, age 43 (approx.)
with Robert Thurman

Robert Thurman
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Alexander Farrar Thurman

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1941

Birth place

New York City, NY, USA

Occupations

Professor

Buddhist

A professor of religion Thurman is a buddhist himself, was the first Westerner to be ordained as a Tibetan Monk and has translated several books on Tibetan Buddhism.

Trivia

Robert Thurman Family

Robert Thurman's parents:

Robert Thurman's father was Beverley Reid Thurman Robert Thurman's mother was Elizabeth Dean Farrar


Robert Thurman's children:

Robert Thurman's daughter is Uma Thurman Robert Thurman's daughter is Taya Thurman Robert Thurman's son is Ganden Thurman Robert Thurman's son is Dechan Thurman Robert Thurman's son is Mipam Thurman


Robert Thurman's current partners:

Robert Thurman's wife is Nena Thurman


Robert Thurman's former partners:

Robert Thurman's former wife is Christophe De Menil


Robert Thurman's grandparents:

Robert Thurman's grandfather is Preston C Farrar Robert Thurman's grandmother was Edna Patterson Farrar


Robert Thurman's great grandparents:

Robert Thurman's great grandfather is David L Patterson


Robert Thurman's grandchildren:

Robert Thurman's grandson was Dash Snow Robert Thurman's granddaughter is Maya Hawke Robert Thurman's grandson is Maxwell Snow Robert Thurman's grandson is Levon Hawke Robert Thurman's granddaughter is Luna Busson


Robert Thurman's great grandchildren:

Robert Thurman's great granddaughter is Secret Midnight Magic Nico Snow


Robert Thurman's in laws:

Robert Thurman's father in law was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Robert Thurman's mother in law was Birgit Holmquist Robert Thurman's son in law is Christopher Snow


Robert Thurman's former in laws:

Robert Thurman's former son in law is Ethan Hawke Robert Thurman's former son in law is Gary Oldman Robert Thurman's former father in law was John De Menil Robert Thurman's former mother in law is Dominique De Menil Robert Thurman's former sister in law is Adelaide De Menil Robert Thurman's former brother in law is Georges De Menil Robert Thurman's former brother in law is Francois De Menil Robert Thurman's former sister in law is Philippa De Menil


Nena Thurman
Bio Details

Full name

Birgitte Caroline Thurman

Maiden name

Birgitte Caroline Von Schlebrugge

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 08 Jan 1941

Birth place

Mexico City, Mexico

Occupations

Psychiatrist

Model (1950 (ca.))

Trivia

Nena Thurman Family

Nena Thurman's parents:

Nena Thurman's father was Baron Karl von Schlebrugge Nena Thurman's mother was Birgit Holmquist


Nena Thurman's children:

Nena Thurman's daughter is Uma Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Ganden Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Dechan Thurman Nena Thurman's son is Mipam Thurman Nena Thurman's step-daughter is Taya Thurman


Nena Thurman's current partners:

Nena Thurman's husband is Robert Thurman


Nena Thurman's former partners:

Nena Thurman's former husband was Timothy Leary


Nena Thurman's grandchildren:

Nena Thurman's granddaughter is Maya Hawke Nena Thurman's grandson is Levon Hawke Nena Thurman's granddaughter is Luna Busson


Nena Thurman's in laws:

Nena Thurman's father in law was Beverley Reid Thurman Nena Thurman's mother in law was Elizabeth Dean Farrar Nena Thurman's grandfather in law is Preston C Farrar Nena Thurman's grandmother in law was Edna Patterson Farrar


Nena Thurman's former in laws:

Nena Thurman's former son in law is Ethan Hawke Nena Thurman's former son in law is Gary Oldman Nena Thurman's former father in law is Tote Leary Nena Thurman's former mother in law is Abigail Leary