Divorced Relationship facts

Married 20 Apr 1920

New York City, New York, USA

Divorce 1924

Married as soon as Jeanne arrived from France at the pier in New York.

Grandfather of action movie star Sly Stallone
John Paul Labofish

John Paul Labofish

Age

60

Born

Wednesday 15 Jan 1896

Died

11 Sep 1956

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Clarence Hyer

Married

1924 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of action movie star Sly Stallone
Jeanne Labofish

Jeanie Victoria Adrienne Anne Labofish

Age

72

Born

Monday 29 Jul 1901

Died

1 Feb 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Jackie Stallone

born 1921, died 2020, age 98

Mother of action movie star Sylvester Stallone

Madeleine Labofish

born 1922, age 97

Her Other Children

John Paul Labofish
Bio Details

Full name

John Paul Labofish

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Jan 1896

Birth place

Williamsport, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

11 Sep 1956

Place of death

Washington D.C., USA

Trivia

John Paul Labofish Family

John Paul Labofish's parents:

John Paul Labofish's father is Charles Labofish John Paul Labofish's mother was Rose Labofish


John Paul Labofish's children:

John Paul Labofish's daughter was Jackie Stallone John Paul Labofish's daughter is Madeleine Labofish


John Paul Labofish's former partners:

John Paul Labofish's former wife was Jeanne Labofish


John Paul Labofish's grandchildren:

John Paul Labofish's grandson is Sylvester Stallone John Paul Labofish's grandson is Frank Stallone John Paul Labofish's granddaughter was Toni Ann Filiti


John Paul Labofish's great grandchildren:

John Paul Labofish's great grandson was Sage Stallone John Paul Labofish's great grandson is Seargeoh Stallone John Paul Labofish's great granddaughter is Sophia Stallone John Paul Labofish's great granddaughter is Sistine Stallone John Paul Labofish's great granddaughter is Scarlet Stallone John Paul Labofish's great grandson is Edd Filiti


John Paul Labofish's in laws:

John Paul Labofish's son in law is Stephen Levine John Paul Labofish's son in law is Francis Maschek


John Paul Labofish's former in laws:

John Paul Labofish's former son in law was Anthony Filiti John Paul Labofish's former son in law was Frank Stallone John Paul Labofish's former son in law is Mr King


Jeanne Labofish
Bio Details

Full name

Jeanie Victoria Adrienne Anne Labofish

Maiden name

Jeanie Victoria Adrienne Anne Clerec

Also known as

Janne Labofish

Jeanne Hyer

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Monday 29 Jul 1901

Birth place

Brest, France

Date of death:

1 Feb 1974

Place of death

Riverview Hospital, Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Trivia

Jeanne Labofish Family

Jeanne Labofish's children:

Jeanne Labofish's daughter was Jackie Stallone Jeanne Labofish's daughter is Madeleine Labofish


Jeanne Labofish's current partners:

Jeanne Labofish's husband was Clarence Hyer


Jeanne Labofish's former partners:

Jeanne Labofish's former husband was John Paul Labofish


Jeanne Labofish's grandchildren:

Jeanne Labofish's grandson is Sylvester Stallone Jeanne Labofish's grandson is Frank Stallone Jeanne Labofish's granddaughter was Toni Ann Filiti


Jeanne Labofish's great grandchildren:

Jeanne Labofish's great grandson was Sage Stallone Jeanne Labofish's great grandson is Seargeoh Stallone Jeanne Labofish's great granddaughter is Sophia Stallone Jeanne Labofish's great granddaughter is Sistine Stallone Jeanne Labofish's great granddaughter is Scarlet Stallone Jeanne Labofish's great grandson is Edd Filiti


Jeanne Labofish's in laws:

Jeanne Labofish's son in law is Stephen Levine Jeanne Labofish's son in law is Francis Maschek


Jeanne Labofish's former in laws:

Jeanne Labofish's former father in law is Charles Labofish Jeanne Labofish's former mother in law was Rose Labofish Jeanne Labofish's former son in law was Anthony Filiti Jeanne Labofish's former son in law was Frank Stallone Jeanne Labofish's former son in law is Mr King