Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From

Until 2004

Ringo Star's Stepdaughter
Francesca Gregorini

Countess Francesca McKnight Donatella Romana Gregorini di Savignano di Romagna

Age

49

Born

Wednesday 07 Aug 1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Francesca Gregorini Siblings

Gianni Gregorini

Brother

Zak Starkey

Step-brother

step parent: Sir Ringo Starr

Jason Starkey

Step-brother

step parent: Sir Ringo Starr

Lee Starkey

Step-sister

step parent: Sir Ringo Starr

Other Partners

Ellen DeGeneres

Married

16 Aug 2008

Mel Metcalfe

Divorced

married 1996
divorce 1999

Professional Partners

Portia De Rossi Siblings

Michael Rogers

Brother

Ally McBeal's Nelle Porter
Portia De Rossi

Amanda Lee Rogers

Age

45

Born

Wednesday 31 Jan 1973

Francesca Gregorini
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Francesca McKnight Donatella Romana Gregorini di Savignano di Romagna

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Aug 1968

Birth place

Rome, Italy

Trivia

Francesca Gregorini Family

Francesca Gregorini's parents:

Francesca Gregorini's step-father is Sir Ringo Starr Francesca Gregorini's mother is Barbara Starr Barbara Bach Francesca Gregorini's father is Count Augusto Gregorini


Francesca Gregorini's former partners:

Francesca Gregorini is the former fiance of Portia De Rossi


Francesca Gregorini's siblings:

Francesca Gregorini's brother is Gianni Gregorini Francesca Gregorini's step-brother is Zak Starkey Francesca Gregorini's step-brother is Jason Starkey Francesca Gregorini's step-sister is Lee Starkey


Francesca Gregorini's grandparents:

Francesca Gregorini's grandfather is Howard Goldbach Francesca Gregorini's grandmother is Marjorie Goldbach


Francesca Gregorini's step-grandparents:

Francesca Gregorini's step-grandfather is Richard Starkey Francesca Gregorini's step-grandmother is Elsie Graves Francesca Gregorini's step-grandfather is Harry Graves


Francesca Gregorini's uncles and aunts:

Francesca Gregorini's uncle-by-marriage is Joe Walsh Francesca Gregorini's aunt is Marjorie Walsh Francesca Gregorini's uncle is Peter Goldbach Francesca Gregorini's aunt-by-marriage is Jo Goldbach


Portia De Rossi
Bio Details

Full name

Amanda Lee Rogers

Also known as

Portia Lee James DeGeneres

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Wednesday 31 Jan 1973

Birth place

Melbourne, Australia

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Portia De Rossi Family

Portia De Rossi's parents:

Portia De Rossi's father is Barry Rogers Portia De Rossi's mother is Margaret Rogers


Portia De Rossi's current partners:

Portia De Rossi's wife is Ellen DeGeneres


Portia De Rossi's former partners:

Portia De Rossi's former husband is Mel Metcalfe Portia De Rossi is the former fiance of Francesca Gregorini


Portia De Rossi's siblings:

Portia De Rossi's brother is Michael Rogers


Portia De Rossi's in laws:

Portia De Rossi's father in law is Elliot DeGeneres Portia De Rossi's mother in law is Betty DeGeneres Portia De Rossi's grandfather in law is William Pfeffer Portia De Rossi's grandmother in law is Mildred Pfeffer Portia De Rossi's brother in law is Vance DeGeneres