Married

Guy Hanks

Guy Alexander Hanks

Age

78

Born

Tuesday 12 Jan 1915

Died

12 Jun 1993

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Hanks

Catherine Elnora Hanks

Age

95 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1922

His Other Children

Children Together

Guy Hanks

Rene Hanks

Eric Hanks

Camille Cosby

born 1945, age 73

Her Other Children

Guy Hanks
Bio Details

Full name

Guy Alexander Hanks

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Tuesday 12 Jan 1915

Birth place

Louisiana, USA

Date of death:

12 Jun 1993

Place of death

Silver Spring, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Teacher

Chemist

Education

Fisk University, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Southern University, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States

Trivia

Guy Hanks Family

Guy Hanks's parents:

Guy Hanks's father is Alexander Hanks Guy Hanks's mother is Florence Hanks


Guy Hanks's children:

Guy Hanks's son is Guy Hanks Guy Hanks's daughter is Rene Hanks Guy Hanks's son is Eric Hanks Guy Hanks's daughter is Camille Cosby


Guy Hanks's current partners:

Guy Hanks's wife was Catherine Hanks


Guy Hanks's grandchildren:

Guy Hanks's granddaughter is Monika Hanks Guy Hanks's granddaughter is Erika Cosby Guy Hanks's granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Guy Hanks's grandson was Ennis Cosby Guy Hanks's granddaughter was Ensa Cosby Guy Hanks's granddaughter is Evin Cosby


Guy Hanks's great grandchildren:

Guy Hanks's great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Guy Hanks's great grandson is Yori Cosby


Guy Hanks's in laws:

Guy Hanks's son in law is Bill Cosby Guy Hanks's father in law is George Carter Guy Hanks's mother in law is Clara Carter


Catherine Hanks
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Elnora Hanks

Maiden name

Catherine Elnora Carter

Gender

Female

Age

95 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1922

Birth place

Pennsylvania, USA

Education

Howard University, Nashville, Tennessee, United States

Trivia

Catherine Hanks Family

Catherine Hanks's parents:

Catherine Hanks's father is George Carter Catherine Hanks's mother is Clara Carter


Catherine Hanks's children:

Catherine Hanks's son is Guy Hanks Catherine Hanks's daughter is Rene Hanks Catherine Hanks's son is Eric Hanks Catherine Hanks's daughter is Camille Cosby


Catherine Hanks's current partners:

Catherine Hanks's husband was Guy Hanks


Catherine Hanks's grandchildren:

Catherine Hanks's granddaughter is Monika Hanks Catherine Hanks's granddaughter is Erika Cosby Catherine Hanks's granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Catherine Hanks's grandson was Ennis Cosby Catherine Hanks's granddaughter was Ensa Cosby Catherine Hanks's granddaughter is Evin Cosby


Catherine Hanks's great grandchildren:

Catherine Hanks's great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Catherine Hanks's great grandson is Yori Cosby


Catherine Hanks's in laws:

Catherine Hanks's son in law is Bill Cosby Catherine Hanks's father in law is Alexander Hanks Catherine Hanks's mother in law is Florence Hanks