Married Relationship facts

Married 6 Sep 1936

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

William Henry Cosby Sr

William Henry Cosby

Age

61

Born

Sunday 09 Mar 1913

Died

28 Nov 1974

Other Partners

Professional Partners

William Henry Cosby Sr Siblings

Gertrude Cosby

Sister

Clara Cosby Waugh

Sister

Samuel Cosby

Brother

Thornhill Cosby

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Pearl Cosby

Anna Pearl Lavinia Cosby

Age

78

Born

Monday 14 Oct 1912

Died

7 Aug 1991

His Other Children

Children Together

Bill Cosby

born 1937, age 80

World famous comedian facing allegations of sexual abuse

James Cosby

born 1939, died 1946, age 7 (approx.)

Russell Cosby

born 1943, age 75 (approx.)

Bob Cosby

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Henry Cosby Sr
Bio Details

Full name

William Henry Cosby

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Sunday 09 Mar 1913

Birth place

Schuyler, Nelson, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 1974

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

US Navy

Trivia

William Henry Cosby Sr Family

William Henry Cosby Sr's parents:

William Henry Cosby Sr's father was Samuel Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's mother is Gertrude Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's children:

William Henry Cosby Sr's son is Bill Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's son was James Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's son is Russell Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's son is Bob Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's current partners:

William Henry Cosby Sr's wife was Anna Pearl Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's siblings:

William Henry Cosby Sr's sister is Gertrude Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's sister was Clara Cosby Waugh William Henry Cosby Sr's brother was Samuel Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's brother was Thornhill Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's grandchildren:

William Henry Cosby Sr's granddaughter is Erika Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady William Henry Cosby Sr's grandson was Ennis Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's granddaughter was Ensa Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's granddaughter is Evin Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's great grandchildren:

William Henry Cosby Sr's great granddaughter is Avery Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's great grandson is Yori Cosby


William Henry Cosby Sr's in laws:

William Henry Cosby Sr's father in law was William Hite William Henry Cosby Sr's mother in law is Martha Morgan William Henry Cosby Sr's step-father in law is Robert Morgan William Henry Cosby Sr's daughter in law is Camille Cosby William Henry Cosby Sr's daughter in law is Clemetene Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Pearl Lavinia Cosby

Maiden name

Anna Pearl Lavinia Hite

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 14 Oct 1912

Birth place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

7 Aug 1991

Place of death

Fayetteville, Georgia, USA

Education

Philadelphia High School for Girls, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Trivia

Anna Pearl Cosby Family

Anna Pearl Cosby's parents:

Anna Pearl Cosby's father was William Hite Anna Pearl Cosby's mother is Martha Morgan Anna Pearl Cosby's step-father is Robert Morgan


Anna Pearl Cosby's children:

Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Bill Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son was James Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Russell Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's son is Bob Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's current partners:

Anna Pearl Cosby's husband was William Henry Cosby Sr


Anna Pearl Cosby's grandchildren:

Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Erika Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Erinn Cosby Cannady Anna Pearl Cosby's grandson was Ennis Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter was Ensa Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's granddaughter is Evin Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's great grandchildren:

Anna Pearl Cosby's great granddaughter is Avery Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's great grandson is Yori Cosby


Anna Pearl Cosby's in laws:

Anna Pearl Cosby's father in law was Samuel Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's mother in law is Gertrude Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's sister in law is Gertrude Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's sister in law was Clara Cosby Waugh Anna Pearl Cosby's brother in law was Samuel Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's brother in law was Thornhill Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's daughter in law is Camille Cosby Anna Pearl Cosby's daughter in law is Clemetene Cosby