How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethyle Sanders
Ethyle Sanders

Partners of 
Ethyle Sanders

William J Sanders

Married

1 child together

1938 - 1941

Ethyle Sanders
Bio Details

Full name

Mrs Ethyle Sanders

Maiden name

Ethyle Reeves

Gender

Female

Date of death:

22 Mar 1941

Place of death

At her home in Grove Avenue, Berwyn, Illinois, USA

Cause of death

Murdered. Stabbed by her son in law.

Ethyle Sanders

Mrs Ethyle Sanders

Died

22 Mar 1941

Ethyle Sanders Partner(s) Other Children

Ethyle Sanders Children

Nedra Broccoli

born 1919, died 1958, age 39
with William J Sanders

Trivia

Ethyle Sanders Family

Ethyle Sanders's parents:

Ethyle Sanders's father is Charles A Reeves


Ethyle Sanders's children:

Ethyle Sanders's daughter was Nedra Broccoli


Ethyle Sanders's former partners:

Ethyle Sanders's former husband is William J Sanders


Ethyle Sanders's grandchildren:

Ethyle Sanders's grandson was Douglas Evans Ethyle Sanders's granddaughter was Penny Clark Ethyle Sanders's grandson is Tony Broccoli Ethyle Sanders's granddaughter is Tina Broccoli


Ethyle Sanders's great grandchildren:

Ethyle Sanders's great granddaughter is Heather Callow


Ethyle Sanders's in laws:

Ethyle Sanders's son in law was Cubby Broccoli Ethyle Sanders's son in law was Buddy Clark


Ethyle Sanders's former in laws:

Ethyle Sanders's former son in law is William Evans