Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 1996

Married 23 Aug 2003

Director of The Myth Of Fingerprints and The Rebound
Bart Freundlich

Bartholomew Freundlich

Age

48

Born

Saturday 17 Jan 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bart Freundlich Siblings

Oliver Freundlich

Brother

Other Partners

John Gould Rubin

Divorced

married 3 May 1986
divorce 25 Aug 1995

Professional Partners

Julianne Moore Siblings

Peter Moore Smith

Brother

Valerie Wells

Sister

Oscar Winning American Film Star
Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

Age

57

Born

Saturday 03 Dec 1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Caleb Freundlich

born 1997, age 20

Liv Freundlich

born 2002, age 16

Her Other Children

Bart Freundlich
Bio Details

Full name

Bartholomew Freundlich

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Saturday 17 Jan 1970

Birth place

New York University Hospital, Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Director

Education

Tisch School of the Arts, New York University, New York, United States

Trivia

Bart Freundlich Family

Bart Freundlich's parents:

Bart Freundlich's father is Larry Freundlich Bart Freundlich's mother is Debbie Freundlich


Bart Freundlich's children:

Bart Freundlich's son is Caleb Freundlich Bart Freundlich's daughter is Liv Freundlich


Bart Freundlich's current partners:

Bart Freundlich's wife is Julianne Moore


Bart Freundlich's siblings:

Bart Freundlich's brother is Oliver Freundlich


Bart Freundlich's in laws:

Bart Freundlich's father in law is Peter Moore Smith Bart Freundlich's mother in law was Anne Smith Bart Freundlich's grandfather in law is Henry Love Bart Freundlich's grandmother in law is Flora Love Bart Freundlich's brother in law is Peter Moore Smith Bart Freundlich's sister in law is Valerie Wells Bart Freundlich's wife Julianne Moore's uncle in law is Ian Love


Julianne Moore
Bio Details

Full name

Julianne Moore

Maiden name

Julie Anne Smith

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Dec 1960

Birth place

Fort Bragg, Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA

Lots of sources have claimed that Julianne was married from 1983-1985 to a Sundar Chakravarthy. This appears to be a complete hoax and Julianne says she has never heard of him.

Oscars

2015 - Best Actress - Still Alice

Baftas

2015 - Best Actress - Still Alice

Golden Globes

2013 - Best Actress - Game Changes
2015 - Best Actress - Still Alice

Trivia

Products endorsed

L'Oreal Paris

Products endorsed

L'Oreal Paris

Products endorsed

L'Oreal Paris

Julianne Moore Family

Julianne Moore's parents:

Julianne Moore's father is Peter Moore Smith Julianne Moore's mother was Anne Smith


Julianne Moore's children:

Julianne Moore's son is Caleb Freundlich Julianne Moore's daughter is Liv Freundlich


Julianne Moore's current partners:

Julianne Moore's husband is Bart Freundlich


Julianne Moore's former partners:

Julianne Moore's former husband is John Gould Rubin


Julianne Moore's siblings:

Julianne Moore's brother is Peter Moore Smith Julianne Moore's sister is Valerie Wells


Julianne Moore's grandparents:

Julianne Moore's grandfather is Henry Love Julianne Moore's grandmother is Flora Love


Julianne Moore's uncles and aunts:

Julianne Moore's uncle is Ian Love


Julianne Moore's in laws:

Julianne Moore's father in law is Larry Freundlich Julianne Moore's mother in law is Debbie Freundlich Julianne Moore's brother in law is Oliver Freundlich


Julianne Moore FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2013

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 2015 - The 87th

2015

Other people in this association:

Eddie Redmayne OBE 2015

Maureen O'Hara 2015

Patricia Arquette 2015

more...

BAFTA Award Winners 2015 - The 68th

2015

Other people in this association:

Eddie Redmayne OBE 2015

Graham Norton 2015

Tim Bevan CBE 2015

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2015 - The 72nd

2015

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2015

Billy Bob Thornton 2015

Michael Keaton 2015

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2013 - The 70th

2013

Other people in this association:

Kevin Costner 2013

Daniel Day-Lewis 2013

Ben Affleck 2013

more...