Married Relationship facts

Married Oct 2000

Kingsclere, Berkshire, England, UK

Kids TV Presenter
Keith Chegwin

Keith Chegwin

Age

60

Born

Thursday 17 Jan 1957

Died

11 Dec 2017

Other Partners

Maggie Philbin

Divorced

1 child together

married 4 Sep 1982
divorce 1993

Professional Partners

Keith Chegwin Siblings

Janice Long

Sister

Jeffrey Chegwin

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Chegwin

Maria Ann Chegwin

His Other Children

Rose Chegwin

born 1988, age 30
with Maggie Philbin

Children Together

Ted Chegwin

born 1998, age 19

Her Other Children

Keith Chegwin
Bio Details

Full name

Keith Chegwin

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Jan 1957

Birth place

Walton Hospital, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

11 Dec 2017

Place of death

Surrounded by his wife and children in Severn Hospice, Telford, Shropshire, England, UK

Cause of death

Following a long-term battle with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis.

Education

Barbara Speake Stage School, Acton, London, England, United Kingdom

Maria had worked for Keith and Maggie as their live-in help for years. Supported Keith through his battle with alcohol and eventually fell in love.

Trivia

Keith Chegwin Family

Keith Chegwin's parents:

Keith Chegwin's father is Colin Chegwin Keith Chegwin's mother is Margaret Chegwin


Keith Chegwin's children:

Keith Chegwin's daughter is Rose Chegwin Keith Chegwin's son is Ted Chegwin


Keith Chegwin's current partners:

Keith Chegwin's wife was Maria Chegwin


Keith Chegwin's former partners:

Keith Chegwin's former wife is Maggie Philbin


Keith Chegwin's siblings:

Keith Chegwin's sister is Janice Long Keith Chegwin's brother is Jeffrey Chegwin


Keith Chegwin's nieces and nephews:

Keith Chegwin's nephew is Fred Berry Keith Chegwin's niece is Blue Berry


Keith Chegwin's in laws:

Keith Chegwin's son in law is Harry McVeigh


Keith Chegwin's former in laws:

Keith Chegwin's former mother in law was Betty Philbin


Keith Chegwin FameChain Links

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

2006

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2015

Patsy Kensit 2015

Katie Price 2015

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2015 - Series 10

2015

Other people in this association:

Sarah Harding 2015

Tom Parker 2015

Natalie Lowe 2015

more...

Dancing on Ice 2013 Contestants - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Samia Longchambon 2013

Shayne Ward

Matt Lapinskas 2013

more...

Maria Chegwin
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Ann Chegwin

Maiden name

Maria Ann Fielden

Gender

Female

Trivia

Maria Chegwin Family

Maria Chegwin's children:

Maria Chegwin's son is Ted Chegwin Maria Chegwin's step-daughter is Rose Chegwin


Maria Chegwin's current partners:

Maria Chegwin's husband was Keith Chegwin


Maria Chegwin's in laws:

Maria Chegwin's sister in law is Janice Long Maria Chegwin's father in law is Colin Chegwin Maria Chegwin's mother in law is Margaret Chegwin Maria Chegwin's brother in law is Jeffrey Chegwin