Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1977

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Divorce before 1984

Trevor Long

Trevor Long

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Paul Berry

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1987

Peter Powell

Relationship

relationship began about Oct 1984
until about Jul 1985

Professional Partners

Janice Long Siblings

Keith Chegwin

Brother

Jeffrey Chegwin

Brother

Long serving BBC Radio DJ
Janice Long

Janice Long

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Fred Berry

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Blue Berry

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Trevor Long
Bio Details

Full name

Trevor Long

Gender

Male

Trivia

Trevor Long Family

Trevor Long's former partners:

Trevor Long's former wife is Janice Long


Trevor Long's former in laws:

Trevor Long's former brother in law was Keith Chegwin Trevor Long's former father in law is Colin Chegwin Trevor Long's former mother in law is Margaret Chegwin Trevor Long's former brother in law is Jeffrey Chegwin


Janice Long
Bio Details

Full name

Janice Long

Maiden name

Janice Chegwin

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Trivia

Janice Long Family

Janice Long's parents:

Janice Long's father is Colin Chegwin Janice Long's mother is Margaret Chegwin


Janice Long's children:

Janice Long's son is Fred Berry Janice Long's daughter is Blue Berry


Janice Long's current partners:

Janice Long has a relationship with Paul Berry


Janice Long's former partners:

Janice Long had a relationship with Peter Powell Janice Long's former husband is Trevor Long


Janice Long's siblings:

Janice Long's brother was Keith Chegwin Janice Long's brother is Jeffrey Chegwin


Janice Long's nieces and nephews:

Janice Long's niece is Rose Chegwin Janice Long's nephew is Ted Chegwin


Janice Long FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

1982 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

BBC Radio 1 DJs

1982 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Chris Evans 1992 - 1997

Noel Edmonds 1969 - 1983

Fearne Cotton 2005

more...