Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about Oct 1984

Until about Jul 1985

Former Radio 1 DJ
Peter Powell

Peter Powell

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1951

Other Partners

Anthea Turner

Divorced

married 1990
divorce 1998

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Paul Berry

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1987

Trevor Long

Divorced

married 1977
divorce before 1984

Professional Partners

Janice Long Siblings

Keith Chegwin

Brother

Jeffrey Chegwin

Brother

Long serving BBC Radio DJ
Janice Long

Janice Long

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Fred Berry

born 1988, age 30 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Blue Berry

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
with Paul Berry

Peter Powell
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Powell

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1951

Occupations

Radio DJ

Trivia

Peter Powell Family

Peter Powell's former partners:

Peter Powell's former wife is Anthea Turner Peter Powell had a relationship with Janice Long


Peter Powell's former in laws:

Peter Powell's former father in law is Brian Turner Peter Powell's former mother in law is Jean Turner Peter Powell's former sister in law was Ruth Turner Peter Powell's former sister in law is Wendy Turner-Webster


Peter Powell FameChain Links

BBC Radio 1 DJs

1978

Other people in this association:

Chris Evans 1992 - 1997

Noel Edmonds 1969 - 1983

Fearne Cotton 2005

more...

Top of the Pops Presenters

1977 - 1988

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

Janice Long
Bio Details

Full name

Janice Long

Maiden name

Janice Chegwin

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Apr 1955

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Trivia

Janice Long Family

Janice Long's parents:

Janice Long's father is Colin Chegwin Janice Long's mother is Margaret Chegwin


Janice Long's children:

Janice Long's son is Fred Berry Janice Long's daughter is Blue Berry


Janice Long's current partners:

Janice Long has a relationship with Paul Berry


Janice Long's former partners:

Janice Long had a relationship with Peter Powell Janice Long's former husband is Trevor Long


Janice Long's siblings:

Janice Long's brother was Keith Chegwin Janice Long's brother is Jeffrey Chegwin


Janice Long's nieces and nephews:

Janice Long's niece is Rose Chegwin Janice Long's nephew is Ted Chegwin


Janice Long FameChain Links

Top of the Pops Presenters

1982 - 2006

Other people in this association:

Sue Barker 2006

Kylie Minogue OBE 1994

Cliff Richard 1980

more...

BBC Radio 1 DJs

1982 - 1987

Other people in this association:

Chris Evans 1992 - 1997

Noel Edmonds 1969 - 1983

Fearne Cotton 2005

more...