Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 1989

Until about 1996

Stephen Forde

Stephen Forde

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bernice Paolozzi Siblings

Beverly Paolozzi

Brother

Cindy Paolozzi

Sister

Once estranged mother of Nadia Forde
Bernice Paolozzi

Bernice Maria Carmela Paolozzi

Age

50

Born

Thursday 11 Feb 1965

Died

6 Jun 2015

His Other Children

Children Together

Nadia Forde

born 1989, age 29

Irish TV Personality

Stevie Forde

born 1995, age 22

Her Other Children

Stephen Forde
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Forde

Gender

Male

Trivia

Stephen Forde Family

Stephen Forde's children:

Stephen Forde's daughter is Nadia Forde Stephen Forde's son is Stevie Forde


Stephen Forde's former partners:

Stephen Forde had a relationship with Bernice Paolozzi


Bernice Paolozzi
Bio Details

Full name

Bernice Maria Carmela Paolozzi

Also known as

Bernie Paolozzi

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Thursday 11 Feb 1965

Birth place

Clontarf, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

6 Jun 2015

Place of death

St Francis' Hospice, Dublin, Ireland

Cause of death

Lymphoma cancer.

Occupations

Events Marketing

Nadia was estranged from her mother since 1996 but in the summer of 2014 visited her terminally ill mother's bedside in London.
August 2014 called her daughter Nadia after being diagnosed with terminal cancer.
Nadia says: "I’m pretty proud of the fact that I’ve got hips and a bum. My mum is Italian, so I get that from her."

Trivia

Bernice Paolozzi Family

Bernice Paolozzi's parents:

Bernice Paolozzi's father is Ezio Paolozzi Bernice Paolozzi's mother is Bernie Paolozzi


Bernice Paolozzi's children:

Bernice Paolozzi's daughter is Nadia Forde Bernice Paolozzi's son is Stevie Forde


Bernice Paolozzi's former partners:

Bernice Paolozzi had a relationship with Stephen Forde


Bernice Paolozzi's siblings:

Bernice Paolozzi's brother is Beverly Paolozzi Bernice Paolozzi's sister is Cindy Paolozzi